Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.4 L
EMD Value
₹8,715
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm7d left
General Manager (Electrical)
Hidco Bhaban Kolkata-156
Supply and Delivery of different types of Electrical Materials and Accessories for Emergency repair and maintenance use at MAR 1111 and HIDCO BHABAN New Town Kolkata under WBHIDCO
2026_HIDCO_1040270_1
HIDCO/GM (Elec)_eNIT-31/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
10 days
New Town Kolkata
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹8,715
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of 240V, 50Hz, Digital Time switch. (Make-L&T/Hager/Legrand) | 12 | Each | 2,059.32 | ₹24,711.84 |
| 2 | Supply of 230V/415V, 50Hz, 100Amp, 4 pole MCB. (Make-L&T/Hager/Legrand) | 6 | Each | 10,906.78 | ₹65,440.68 |
| 3 | Supply of 230V/415V, 50Hz, 63Amp, 4 pole MCB. (Make-L&T/Hager/Legrand) | 4 | Each | 2,516.95 | ₹10,067.8 |
| 4 | Supply of 230V/415V, 50Hz, 32Amp, 4 pole MCB. (Make-L&T/Hager/Legrand) | 10 | Each | 1,775.42 | ₹17,754.2 |
| 5 | Supply of PVC Adhesive Tape. (Make-Steelgrip + or equivalent) | 120 | Each | 12.71 | ₹1,525.2 |
| 6 | Supply of 16 Sq.mm Copper bottle type cable Lugs. (Make-Dowells or equivalent) | 50 | Each | 44.15 | ₹2,207.5 |
| 7 | Supply of 25 Sq.mm Copper flat type cable Lugs. (Make-Dowells or equivalent) | 100 | Each | 52.2 | ₹5,220 |
| 8 | Supply of 16 Sq.mm Copper flat type cable Lugs. (Make-Dowells or equivalent) | 50 | Each | 20.85 | ₹1,042.5 |
| 9 | Supply and Delivery 1.1 Kv grade XLPE insulated Copper flexible cable of the following size. Single core x 16 sq.mm
(Make- Havells/Polycab/KEI) | 100 | Mtr. | 332 | ₹33,200 |
| 10 | Supply of 415V/240V, 50Hz,70Amp MNX70 type Power Contactors. (Make-L&T/Hager/Legrand) | 6 | Each | 9,033.9 | ₹54,203.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
2911_Form.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.66 MB
BOQ_2554656.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
STC.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.41 MB
GTC.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.56 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].