Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹20.6 LAccepted-AOC 30 DIGVIJAY PLOT RAVAL NIVAS JAMNAGAR GUJARAT 361 005 | JAMNAGAR | JAMNAGAR | GUJARAT | 361005 | ₹20.6 L Quoted ₹20.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Being L1 |
| 2 | L2₹21.9 LRejected-Finance INS VALSURA JAMNAGAR | JAMNAGAR | GUJARAT | 360520 | ₹21.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not being L1 |
| 3 | L3₹24.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹24.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not being L1 |
| 4 | L4₹24.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹24.3 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Not being L1 |
| 5 | L5₹28.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹28.0 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Not being L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S t modi L4 | Ravi enterprise L1 | SIBS CONTRACTOR L6 | M/s Jagdish Machinery Stores L7 | Prashiv Enterprise L3 | k s enterprises L2 | J J ENTERPRISES L5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Attending sewage line/ manholes blockages complaints by cleaning of sewage line/ manholes blockages (including WC, Urinal, Kitchen and bathrooms) systematically using necessary tools mechanical pump and/ or manually such as by rodding, passing rope knots, bamboo fanti and disc of required size (with safety measure for gas etc) flushing with water the pipe until water clear the flow of sewage from both side between two adjacent manhole/ gully traps or WC/ NT of any size or depth, taking out sludge in semi liquid stage/ roots of tree etc including all water effluences etc and removing all materials from the site of work to outside MD land in closed vehicle and depositing in earth pit of suitable size including supply of sprinkling bleaching powder and covering sludge with earth after removal of blockage etc complete all as specified and as directed.
Notes : (i) These complaints shall be attended on day to day basis with sufficient manpower and tools. (ii) Quoted rate shall deemed to be inclusive of earthwork & excavation, sprinkling sufficient bleaching powder including transporting the sludge & other materials in closed vehicle. (iii) Contractor shall employ minimum 02 Nos Safaiwala daily for under mention locations.
(a) 01 No. for OTM Zone 'A' & (b) 01 No. for Md Officer's Accn (Super new area) | 2,120 | Each Job | 120 ₹2,54,400 | 90 ₹1,90,800 Lowest | 110 ₹2,33,200 | 143 ₹3,03,160 | 140 ₹2,96,800 | 102 ₹2,16,240 | 150 ₹3,18,000 |
| 2.00 | Taking out (desilting) silt, bricks bats, debris, liquid waste, sludge in solid/ semi solid state from the manholes of depth not exceeding 1.0 m, including pumping out sludge wherever necessary, sludging, diverting the flow in the drain, if necessary and staking the removed silt/ sludge & deposit away from the edge of manholes as directed including use of safety belt, dry cells torch for lighting inside the manhole and taking similar safety measures and removing the sludge to outside MD land in closed vehicle and cleaning the manholes with clean water etc complete all as directed. | 420 | Each Job | 120 ₹50,400 | 90 ₹37,800 | 134 ₹56,280 | 120 ₹50,400 | 100 ₹42,000 | 70 ₹29,400 Lowest | 180 ₹75,600 |
| 3.00 | All as per item No. 2 here-in-above but for manholes /grease/ gully traps of depth exceeding 1.00 m but not exceeding 2.00 m. | 290 | Each Job | 110 ₹31,900 | 90 ₹26,100 | 127 ₹36,830 | 175 ₹50,750 | 120 ₹34,800 | 81 ₹23,490 Lowest | 270 ₹78,300 |
| 4.00 | All as per item No. 2 here-in-above but for manholes of depth exceeding 2.00 m but not exceeding 4.50 m. | 90 | Each Job | 125 ₹11,250 | 90 ₹8,100 Lowest | 121 ₹10,890 | 185 ₹16,650 | 200 ₹18,000 | 105 ₹9,450 | 360 ₹32,400 |
| 5.00 | Cleaning of chocked sewer line by diesel running vehicle mounting hydraulic operated high pressure suction cum jetting sewer cleaning machine fitted with pump having 4000 litres suction capacity and 6000 litres water jetting tank capacity including skilled operator, supervising engineer etc. for cleaning and partial desilting of manholes and dechocking of sewer lines, dechocking and flushing of sewer line from one manhole to another by high pressure jetting system of 2200 PSI for sewer line of 150mm bore to 300mm bore complete all as directed.
Note : Quoted rate shall deemed to be inclusive of earthwork & excavation, sprinkling sufficient bleaching powder including transporting the sludge & other materials in closed vehicle. | 1,800 | Running Metre | 280 ₹5,04,000 | 35 ₹63,000 Lowest | 453 ₹8,15,400 | 365 ₹6,57,000 | 100 ₹1,80,000 | 170 ₹3,06,000 | 50 ₹90,000 |
| 6.00 | Bailing out water from existing septic tank of 500 users capacity and filter bed including inspection chamber and getting out sludge and other accumulated materials complete by manually or using the machinery for work in foul position or in liquid mud and disposal from site all as directed, including refilling with water all as directed.
Notes : (i) Sludge shall be disposed off outside MoD land in closed container and quoted rate shall deemed to be inclusive of disposal outside MoD land (ii) The place of disposal of sludge shall be selected by the contractor outside of MoD land under his own arrangement. Government shall not pay compensation for the land and also no extra payment is admissible to the tenderers due to interference by civil authorities. Contractor requires disposing the sludge on any place or places other than that selected by him. Nothing extra shall be admissible on this account. | 3 | Each Job | 6,353 ₹19,059 | 5,500 ₹16,500 | 7,253 ₹21,759 | 6,465 ₹19,395 | 10,000 ₹30,000 | 3,700 ₹11,100 Lowest | 30,000 ₹90,000 |
| 7.00 | All as per item No. 6 here-in-above but Septic tank of 250 users capacity. | 1 | Each Job | 5,300 ₹5,300 | 5,500 ₹5,500 | 7,053 ₹7,053 | 5,965 ₹5,965 | 7,850 ₹7,850 | 3,300 ₹3,300 Lowest | 25,000 ₹25,000 |
| 8.00 | Demolition of brickwork/PCC block or stone/boulder masonry, built in cement mortar including all quoins, arches, pillars, etc and removal of entire debris as ordered outside MoD land complete all as specified and as directed. | 32.8 | Cubic Metre | 434 ₹14,235.2 | 450 ₹14,760 | 450 ₹14,760 | 654 ₹21,451.2 | 450 ₹14,760 | 300 ₹9,840 Lowest | 800 ₹26,240 |
| 9.00 | Dismantling of stone slabs and tiles of any description or thickness in floors, aprons etc laid bedded and pointed in any mortar, including removal of entire debris as ordered outside MoD land complete all as directed. | 22.5 | Ten Square Metre | 500 ₹11,250 | 450 ₹10,125 | 480 ₹10,800 | 854 ₹19,215 | 500 ₹11,250 | 400 ₹9,000 Lowest | 700 ₹15,750 |
| 10.00 | Demolition of cement concrete (un-reinforced) of any description and in any position not otherwise specifically provided for in this Schedule and removal of entire debris as ordered outside MoD land complete all as directed. | 25.13 | Cubic Metre | 450 ₹11,308.5 Lowest | 450 ₹11,308.5 Lowest | 500 ₹12,565 | 952 ₹23,923.76 | 500 ₹12,565 | 450 ₹11,308.5 Lowest | 700 ₹17,591 |
Tender Value
₹28 L
EMD Value
₹56,000
Closing Date
18 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
GE (I) Navy Jamnagar
INS Valsura, Jamnagar - 361 150
Repairs/ Cleaning of Sewage Lines, Septic Tanks, Manholes, Cover Slabs, Collection Chamber, CI and PVC Pipe, Gully Traps etc in Zone A at INS Valsura, Jamnagar
2026_MES_762632_1
8962/VAL/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
335 days
GE (I) Navy Jamnagar
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
GE (I) Navy Jamnagar
₹56,000
Yes
21 Jul 2026
28 Apr 2026
20 May 2026
28 Apr 2026
18 May 2026
13 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Attending sewage line/ manholes blockages complaints by cleaning of sewage line/ manholes blockages (including WC, Urinal, Kitchen and bathrooms) systematically using necessary tools mechanical pump and/ or manually such as by rodding, passing rope knots, bamboo fanti and disc of required size (with safety measure for gas etc) flushing with water the pipe until water clear the flow of sewage from both side between two adjacent manhole/ gully traps or WC/ NT of any size or depth, taking out sludge in semi liquid stage/ roots of tree etc including all water effluences etc and removing all materials from the site of work to outside MD land in closed vehicle and depositing in earth pit of suitable size including supply of sprinkling bleaching powder and covering sludge with earth after removal of blockage etc complete all as specified and as directed.
Notes : (i) These complaints shall be attended on day to day basis with sufficient manpower and tools. (ii) Quoted rate shall deemed to be inclusive of earthwork & excavation, sprinkling sufficient bleaching powder including transporting the sludge & other materials in closed vehicle. (iii) Contractor shall employ minimum 02 Nos Safaiwala daily for under mention locations.
(a) 01 No. for OTM Zone 'A' & (b) 01 No. for Md Officer's Accn (Super new area) | 2,120 | Each Job | - | - |
| 2 | Taking out (desilting) silt, bricks bats, debris, liquid waste, sludge in solid/ semi solid state from the manholes of depth not exceeding 1.0 m, including pumping out sludge wherever necessary, sludging, diverting the flow in the drain, if necessary and staking the removed silt/ sludge & deposit away from the edge of manholes as directed including use of safety belt, dry cells torch for lighting inside the manhole and taking similar safety measures and removing the sludge to outside MD land in closed vehicle and cleaning the manholes with clean water etc complete all as directed. | 420 | Each Job | - | - |
| 3 | All as per item No. 2 here-in-above but for manholes /grease/ gully traps of depth exceeding 1.00 m but not exceeding 2.00 m. | 290 | Each Job | - | - |
| 4 | All as per item No. 2 here-in-above but for manholes of depth exceeding 2.00 m but not exceeding 4.50 m. | 90 | Each Job | - | - |
| 5 | Cleaning of chocked sewer line by diesel running vehicle mounting hydraulic operated high pressure suction cum jetting sewer cleaning machine fitted with pump having 4000 litres suction capacity and 6000 litres water jetting tank capacity including skilled operator, supervising engineer etc. for cleaning and partial desilting of manholes and dechocking of sewer lines, dechocking and flushing of sewer line from one manhole to another by high pressure jetting system of 2200 PSI for sewer line of 150mm bore to 300mm bore complete all as directed.
Note : Quoted rate shall deemed to be inclusive of earthwork & excavation, sprinkling sufficient bleaching powder including transporting the sludge & other materials in closed vehicle. | 1,800 | Running Metre | - | - |
| 6 | Bailing out water from existing septic tank of 500 users capacity and filter bed including inspection chamber and getting out sludge and other accumulated materials complete by manually or using the machinery for work in foul position or in liquid mud and disposal from site all as directed, including refilling with water all as directed.
Notes : (i) Sludge shall be disposed off outside MoD land in closed container and quoted rate shall deemed to be inclusive of disposal outside MoD land (ii) The place of disposal of sludge shall be selected by the contractor outside of MoD land under his own arrangement. Government shall not pay compensation for the land and also no extra payment is admissible to the tenderers due to interference by civil authorities. Contractor requires disposing the sludge on any place or places other than that selected by him. Nothing extra shall be admissible on this account. | 3 | Each Job | - | - |
| 7 | All as per item No. 6 here-in-above but Septic tank of 250 users capacity. | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| 8 | Demolition of brickwork/PCC block or stone/boulder masonry, built in cement mortar including all quoins, arches, pillars, etc and removal of entire debris as ordered outside MoD land complete all as specified and as directed. | 32.8 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 9 | Dismantling of stone slabs and tiles of any description or thickness in floors, aprons etc laid bedded and pointed in any mortar, including removal of entire debris as ordered outside MoD land complete all as directed. | 22.5 | Ten Square Metre | - | - |
| 10 | Demolition of cement concrete (un-reinforced) of any description and in any position not otherwise specifically provided for in this Schedule and removal of entire debris as ordered outside MoD land complete all as directed. | 25.13 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
8962TENDER.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.87 MB
BOQ_854263.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
8962Corrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].