Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 LAccepted-AOC BASTACOLA NEAR MINES RESCUE DHANSAR DHANBAD DHANBAD 828106 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828106 | ₹1.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED |
| 2 | L2₹1.7 LRejected-Finance DHANBAD JHARKHAND 828111 INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828111 | ₹1.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance NOT BEING L1 |
| 3 | L3₹1.7 LRejected-Finance AT BHAGATDIH ISLAMPUR P O JHARIA DIST DHANBAD 828111 | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828111 | ₹1.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance NOT BEING L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M S Traders L1 | Q-TECH SALES AND SERVICE L2 | BIHAR TRADING CO. L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Item Description/ Heading | ||||||
| 1.01 | Jobs to be done:
DESCRIPTION OF WORK:
The contractor shall carry out the complete repair, servicing, testing, and commissioning of the Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression System (AFDSS), including supply of all required materials, consumables, tools & tackles, equipment, and skilled manpower. The scope of work shall include, but not be limited to, the following:
1. Opening/dismantling of the Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression System (AFDSS).
2. Removal and replacement of the damaged squid and connector cable assembly.
3. Removal of the discharged/expired extinguishing agent and refilling with 75 lbs of ABC dry chemical powder.
4. Replacement of the fire sensor wire and ½" × 3000 mm hose assembly.
5. Inspection of all electrical and mechanical connections, nozzles, actuators, sensors, hoses, and fittings.
6. Proper reassembly, alignment, and fitment of the complete AFDSS.
7. Functional testing of the complete AFDSS, including detection circuit, suppression system, alarms, and actuation mechanism, to ensure satisfactory operation as per the manufacturer's specifications.
8. Rectification of any defects observed during testing and handing over the system in fully serviceable condition.
Material Required:-
Squid-01 no, Connector & cable assly-01 no, ABC dry chemical powder-75lbs, Fire sensor wire-80 ft, Hose1/2” X3000mm-01 no.
Repairing work should be completed with all required materials and manpower. | 1 | Nos | 1,67,200 ₹1,67,200 Lowest | 1,69,550 ₹1,69,550 | 1,72,000 ₹1,72,000 |
| 7.00 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | - | - | - |
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹2,091
Closing Date
30 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
GENERAL MANAGER EXCAVATION KUSUNDA AREA
OFFICE OF THE GM KUSUNDA AREA VI
Repairing and refilling of automatic fire detection and suppression system for Hydraulic Shovel TATA 2060 at ADIC Kusunda Area
2026_BCCL_362339_1
BCCL/KA-VI/EXC/E-TEN/26-27/45
Open Tender
Excavation Department Work
Item Rate
8 days
ADIC KUSAUNDA AREA VI
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹2,091
Yes
30 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026
30 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Item Description/ Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Jobs to be done:
DESCRIPTION OF WORK:
The contractor shall carry out the complete repair, servicing, testing, and commissioning of the Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression System (AFDSS), including supply of all required materials, consumables, tools & tackles, equipment, and skilled manpower. The scope of work shall include, but not be limited to, the following:
1. Opening/dismantling of the Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression System (AFDSS).
2. Removal and replacement of the damaged squid and connector cable assembly.
3. Removal of the discharged/expired extinguishing agent and refilling with 75 lbs of ABC dry chemical powder.
4. Replacement of the fire sensor wire and ½" × 3000 mm hose assembly.
5. Inspection of all electrical and mechanical connections, nozzles, actuators, sensors, hoses, and fittings.
6. Proper reassembly, alignment, and fitment of the complete AFDSS.
7. Functional testing of the complete AFDSS, including detection circuit, suppression system, alarms, and actuation mechanism, to ensure satisfactory operation as per the manufacturer's specifications.
8. Rectification of any defects observed during testing and handing over the system in fully serviceable condition.
Material Required:-
Squid-01 no, Connector & cable assly-01 no, ABC dry chemical powder-75lbs, Fire sensor wire-80 ft, Hose1/2” X3000mm-01 no.
Repairing work should be completed with all required materials and manpower. | - | Nos | 1,67,249 | - |
| 7Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_375237.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.24 MB
BOQ_375237.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].