Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.0 L
EMD Value
₹10,027
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm6d left
Prodhan
Bonhooghly-I GP
Construction of concrete cover slab drain with soakpit from Palan Ch Das house to Bhaskar Shiuli house
2026_ZPHD_5021775_2
BON-I/ETEN/15th FC/176/2026
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
Bonhooghly-I GP
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹750
₹10,027
Bonhooghly-I GP
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), | 67.86 | Cum | 260.3 | ₹17,663.96 |
| 2 | Dry brick pitching half brick thick in drains including supply of bricks and preparing the surface complete : 16.12.1 With common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class
designation 7.5 | 1 | Sqm | 644.05 | ₹643.41 |
| 3 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in:Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) (b)InFOUNDATION & PLINT | - | Sqm | 7,132.25 | - |
| 4 | IN COARSE SAND 15 mm cement plaster on the rough side of single or half brick wall of mix : :6 (1 cement: 6 coarse sand) plaster Out side | 118.9 | Sqm | 343.65 | ₹40,859.99 |
| 5 | Netcement punning about 1.5 mm thick in wall dado window floor drain etc. | 118.9 | Sqm | 79.95 | ₹9,506.06 |
| 6 | Hire and labour charges for Shuttering with or without staging upto 4.0 m height using approved stout props with wooden planks/ply wood/steel sheet plate with required bracing for any kind of plain or reinforced concrete works in all sorts of minor structure including culvert, box culvert, crossdrain etc. The rate is inclusive of fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of work as per specification and direction. | - | Sqm | 392.15 | - |
| 7 | Supplying and laying Polythene Sheet (150gm / sq.m.) over damp proof course or below flooring or roof terracing or in foundation or in foundation trenches. | - | Sqm | 28.04 | - |
| 8 | 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from
natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | Sqm | 7,878.5 | - |
| 9 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level :1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) Footing- | 6.09 | Cum | 9,045.75 | ₹55,088.62 |
| 10 | Top Support and Slab M20 concrete-Steel- | 1 | Kg | 1 | ₹1 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.45 MB
BOQ_5100950.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].