Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹24.9 L
EMD Value
₹49,743
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
CHIEF ENGINEER
NAGAR NIGAM BAREILLY
Road improvement work being carried out by Hotmix on the road in front of the Senior Superintendent of Polices office in Ward 32 (Kachhari area).
2026_DOLBU_1181155_1
287/CE/CD/26-27 (21 To 30) Sr No 25 Tender List 30 Date-24.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
BAREILLY
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,950
₹49,743
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Construction of Granular sub (G.S.B.) by providing Jaying, spreding and compacting speciffied graded, crushed stone in sub base coarse including premixing the materials at O.M.C. in mechanical mixer (Plug Mill) including carriage of mixed materials, laying in uniform layers with power roller to achieve the desired density including all materials, labour, machinery, lighting gaurding, barricading and maintance of deiversion complete of as per MORT &HT techincal specification clause No. 404A (Grade-3) | 7.5 | CUM | 4,059 | ₹30,442.5 |
| 1.02 | Providing and applying tack coat on bituminious sruface@ 0.250kg/Sqm, bitumen of grade- VG-10 including heating the bitumen spraying the bitumen with mechanical operated spray unit fitted on bitument boiler, cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications | 3,622.5 | SQM | 13 | ₹47,092.5 |
| 1.03 | Providing and laying 50 to 100 mm average compected thickness bituminous macadam using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading premixed with binder bitumen of grade [email protected]% (percentage by weight of total mix) prepared inbatch hot mix plant of 100-120 TPH capacity, transported to site by tippers laid over a previously surface with paver finisher equiped with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smoothe wheeled, vibratory and tandem roller as per specification to achieve the desire compaction and density, complete as per specifications and direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 60.38 | CUM | 10,307 | ₹6,22,336.66 |
| 1.04 | Providing and laying 25mm average compected thickness semi dense Bitminious concrete using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading premixed with binder bitumen of grade VG-305.00% (percentage by weight of total mix) and lime filler 2% by weight of aggregate prepared in batch hot mix plant of 100-120 TPI capacity, transported to site by tippers laid over a previously surface with paver finisher equiped with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled vibratory and tandem roller as per specifications to achieve the desired compaction and density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-charge. | 120.75 | CUM | 11,707 | ₹14,13,620.25 |
| 1.05 | Providing and applying 2.5mm thick road marking strips (retro-reflective) of specified shade colour using hot thermoplastie material by fully/semi automatic thermoplastic paintapplicator machine fitted with profile shoe, glass beads dispenser, propane tank heater and profile shoe hearer, driven by experienced operator on road surface including cost of material, seals, nil, grease and foreign material etc, complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge and accordance with applicable specifications labour, T&P, cleaning the road surface of all dirt | 362.25 | SQM | 445 | ₹1,61,201.25 |
| 1.06 | The solar studs shall be made of Aluminium alloy and poly carbonate material which shall be absolutely weather resistant and strong enough to support a load of 13.635 kg tested in accordance with ASTMD 4280 its colour may be white, red, yellow, green or blue or bombination as directed by the Engineer, its water sesistance shall meet the requirements of IP 65 in accordance with 15:12063:1987 category 2 for protection against water ingress. | 500 | NOS | 425 | ₹2,12,500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 16.41 MB
BOQ_2220698.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .