Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1,070Accepted-Finance KOTMA KALARI DISTRICT ANUPPUR M P | SHAHDOL | MADHYA PRADESH | 484001 | ₹1,070 | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1,475Rejected-Finance MADHYA PRADESH | UMARIA | MADHYA PRADESH | 484001 | ₹1,475 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SINGH CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS L2 | DHIRENDRA KUMAR SINGH L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00INVITING RATES (IN PER HOUR) FOR RENT OF EARTHMOVER (JCB) FINANCIAL YEAR 2026-27 | |||||
| 1.01 | Hiring of the Backhoe machine For Construction and Demolation works, Cleaning work. Leveling and excavation works .The loader bucket capacity is 1.1 m³, the backhoe excavator bucket is typically 0.3 m³, and it can lift a maximum weight of 1,490 kg Machine | 1 | Per Hours | 1,475 ₹1,740.5 | 1,070 ₹1,262.6 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹8 L
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
24 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Chief Municipal Officer
Office Of The Municipal Council Pasan, Distt.-Anuppur (M.P.)
INVITING RATES (IN PER HOUR) FOR RENT OF EARTHMOVER (JCB) FINANCIAL YEAR 2026-27
2026_UAD_520173_1
1328/etender/Pasan/JCB/2026
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Item Rate
365 days
Muniicipal Council Pasan
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹8,000
10 Aug 2026
9 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1INVITING RATES (IN PER HOUR) FOR RENT OF EARTHMOVER (JCB) FINANCIAL YEAR 2026-27 | ||||||
| 1.01 | Hiring of the Backhoe machine For Construction and Demolation works, Cleaning work. Leveling and excavation works .The loader bucket capacity is 1.1 m³, the backhoe excavator bucket is typically 0.3 m³, and it can lift a maximum weight of 1,490 kg Machine | 1 | Per Hours | - | - | 18% |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.13 MB
Pasan1328tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.91 MB
Condition.pdf
Other Document • 0.28 MB
BOQ_626652.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].