Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.3 L
EMD Value
₹14,600
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue today
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
Please refer BOQ
2026_RDPR_321429_32
e-NIT No. 54 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 19-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Rajouri
Please refer Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Treasury Challan MH-0515
₹14,600
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in trench excuation by manual means in all kind of soil | 4.37 | Cum | 256.85 | ₹1,122.43 |
| 2 | Providng and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade in excluding cost of centering, shuttering all work upto plinth level 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded crushed 40mm agg.) including all leads, | 1.33 | Cum | 4,826.5 | ₹6,419.25 |
| 3 | P/L of DPC 40mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 | 4.6 | Cum | 346.7 | ₹1,594.82 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including
curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All
works upto plinth level
1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 1.82 | Cum | 7,788.4 | ₹14,174.89 |
| 5 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters,
buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and
struts upto floor five level including curing but excluding cost of centering shuttering,
finishing and reinforcement 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 1.26 | Cum | 9,395.7 | ₹11,838.58 |
| 6 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15°,
landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral
stair cases upto five level including curing but excluding the cost of centring, shuttering,
finishing and reinforcement with1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 5.63 | Cum | 9,821.85 | ₹55,297.02 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass | 9.2 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹2,634.42 |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass | 19.22 | sqm | 628.95 | ₹12,088.42 |
| 9 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access | 27.45 | Sqm | 718.2 | ₹19,714.59 |
| 10 | Centering and shuttering edges of slab | 27.12 | m | 262.2 | ₹7,110.86 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.90 MB
BOQ_1081079.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].