Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹20.6 CrAdmitted-Finance | +3.86% | ₹20.6 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L1₹20.6 CrAdmitted-Finance | +3.86% | ₹20.6 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L1₹20.6 CrAdmitted-Finance MLD CENTER G 3 1 CROSS ROAD A MIDC ANDHERI EAST MUMBAI 400 093 | MUMBAI | MUMBAI SUBURBAN | MAHARASHTRA | 400093 | +3.86% | ₹20.6 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technical Bid Disqualify |
Tender Value
₹20 Cr
EMD Value
₹20 L
Closing Date
1 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Incharge Officer
Kamla Nehru Prani Sangrahalay, Indore
SELECTION OF AGENCY FOR PROVIDING SECURITY SERVICES AT MULTIPLE OFFICES, ESTABLISHMENTS, FACILITIES, AND ASSETS OF INDORE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION INCLUDING KAMLA NEHRU PRANI SANGRAHALAYA AS PER OPERATIONAL REQUIREMENTS ON A NEED BASIS FROM TIME TO TIME
2026_UAD_510851_1
16/IndoreZoo/2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Percentage
Kamla Nehru Prani Sangrahalay
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹50,000
₹20 L
Office of Additional Commissioner (Zoo) Indore
8 Aug 2026
26 May 2026
3 Jul 2026
27 May 2026
1 Jul 2026
6 Jun 2026
5 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1DEPLOYMENT OF TRAINED SECURITY PERSONNEL, SUPERVISORY STAFF, ACCESS CONTROL, CROWD MANAGEMENT, ALLIED SECURITY OPERATIONS ETC | |||||
| 1.01 | Security Supervisor (Skilled)
(Monthly Wages as per minimum wages +13% EPF and 3.25% ESIC contribution) | 180 | Man - Month | 17,604.9 | ₹31,68,882 |
| 1.02 | Armed Guard / Gunman (Skilled)
(Monthly Wages as per minimum wages +13% EPF and 3.25% ESIC contribution) | 1,944 | Man - Month | 17,604.9 | ₹3,42,23,925.6 |
| 1.03 | Security Guard (Unskilled)
(Monthly Wages as per minimum wages +13% EPF and 3.25% ESIC contribution) | 8,100 | Man - Month | 14,444.06 | ₹11,69,96,886 |
| 1.04 | Bouncers (Skilled)
(Monthly Wages as per minimum wages +13% EPF and 3.25% ESIC contribution) | 64,800 | Man Day | 676.58 | ₹4,38,42,384 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.99 MB
tenderdocumentssecurityguardnewfinal.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.33 MB
BOQ_615334.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
keydatecorrigendum.PDF
PDF • 0.65 MB
Corrigendum.pdf
PDF • 2.63 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].