Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹34,600
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
EE/DED
Opposite of PWD Inspection Bungalow Kachari Road, Siliguri 734001, District Darjeeling
Electrical work for replacement of old drained out battery by new SMF battery and repairing works of UPS at different location of North Bengal Medical College, Siliguri , Dajeeling.
2026_WBPWD_5021841_1
WBPWD/EE/DED/e-NIT-46 of 2026-27
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Item Rate
30 days
SILIGURI
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹34,600
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1(A) Loaction- Emergency, Trauma Care Centre, Cardiology Dept. | |||||
| 1.1 | Supply & Delivery of 12 Volt , 42 AH SMF VRLA Battery as per direction of the E.I.C, inclusive buy back of the existing old battery. (Make: Exide Power Safe Plus) (UPS Details- Legrand 30KVA, Serial No- 2006P3097003) | 108 | No | - | - |
| 1.2 | Installation & Commissioning of 12 Volt ,42 AH SMF VRLA 36 nos Battery in one UPS with expert techicians and company's own tools & tackles as per direction of the E.I.C | 3 | No | - | - |
| 2(B) Loaction- ENT OT, Surgery OT, CCU, and others Ots | |||||
| 2.1 | Supply & Delivery of 12 Volt , 34 AH SMF VRLA Battery as per direction of the E.I.C, inclusive buy back of the existing old battery. (Make: Exide Power Safe Plus) (UPS Details- Legrand 20KVA, Serial No- 2103P0630006) | 300 | No | - | - |
| 2.2 | Installation & Commissioning of 12 Volt ,34 AH SMF VRLA 60 nos Battery in one UPS with expert techicians and company's own tools & tackles as per direction of the E.I.C | 5 | No | - | - |
| 3(C) Loaction- ICCU OT | |||||
| 3.1 | Supply & Delivery of 12 Volt , 26 AH SMF VRLA Battery as per direction of the E.I.C, inclusive buy back of the existing old battery. (Make: Exide Power Safe Plus) | 60 | Each | - | - |
| 3.2 | Installation & Commissioning of 12 Volt ,26 AH SMF VRLA 60 Battery in one UPS with expert techicians and company's own tools & tackles as per direction of the E.I.C | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Repairing of Charging Section (Adjustment of the Charging Volatage) of AVO 15 KVA Online UPS (Model: AVOEP15K) which involves replacing components such as diodes,
resistors, capacitor, and IC etc, by utilizing SMD soldering techniques and your own tools and materials to ensure precise repairs and restore optimal functionality as per direction of the E.I.C Location of UPS: Emergency (Ground Floor) (UPS Serial No. .110059632C072) , Trauma Care Centre (Ground Floor)(UPS Serial No. 110059632C0G0) and Cardiology (Rooftop)(UPS Serial No. 11005963C133) | 3 | Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
WBF2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
BOQ_5101202.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .