Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹42 L
EMD Value
₹84,000
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE 872 EWS
GE 872 EWS LIKABALI
REPAIR AND MAINT OF STREET LIGHTS, SECURITY PERIMETER LIGHTS , HIGH MAST FITTINGS, SOLAR LIGHTS , GARDEN GATE LIGHTS AND CONNECTED ITEMS REPAIRS MAINTENANCE SERVICING TO VARIOUS TYPE OF FANS AND GEYSER REPAIRS MAINTENANCE SERVICING TO VARIOUS TYP
2026_MES_787467_1
8894/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Works
270 days
RAYANG
AS PER NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE 872 EWS
₹84,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M & L for taking down/ lowering defective Split/Window AC 1.5/2.0 TR capacity of any make from any height by disconnecting all electric connections, opening & checking to ascertain the quantum of defects and Repair Works involves. Repairing/ replacement of unserviceable parts, cleaning thoroughly condensing Unit to achive proper cooling effect, checking of electronic circuit of machine, changing of wiring with proper size of PVC insulated Copper conductor wires, Brazing the suction/Discharge tubes (as required) and making the entire system fully leakage proof, Re-install the same in Original/ new positition and providing necessary electric connections, testing on completion complete all as specified and as directed.
(Note: (i) Replacement of unserviceable parts such as compressor and other parts and charging of Refrigerant as required shall be measured and paid seperately as "Supply only" under respective items and necessary labour element shall deemed to be included in the unit quoted rate (ii) Replacement of minor spares/ parts such as nuts, bolts & washer, worn out cables as per existing size etc to make the System fully fucntional even if not specified shall deemed to be included in the unit quoted rate. | 8 | Each Job | - | - |
| 2 | Supply only Blower motor with extended shaft and rotary blade complete all as per the existing make and model, single phase, 230/240 Volts, AC to mathc the same Model and capacity of Indoor Unit of Split AC 1.5/2.0 TR capacity wcomplete all as specified and as directed. | 2 | Each Set | - | - |
| 3 | Supply only Compressor Sealed Unit, Rotary type (as per existing One/ as approved) to match the Same Model and Capacity for Split AC 1.5 TR Outdoor Unit with All Accessories including necessary Brazing to Stop Leakage and Testing including Taking down/ out unserviceable Compressor, complete all as specified and as directed. | 4 | Each Job | - | - |
| 4 | Supply only Compressor Sealed Unit, Rotary type (as per existing One/ as approved) to match the Same Model and Capacity for Split AC 2.0 TR Outdoor Unit with All Accessories including necessary Brazing to Stop Leakage and Testing including Taking down/ out unserviceable Compressor, complete all as specified and as directed. | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| 5 | Supply only Cooling Coil/ Condenser Unit complete all as per the existing make and model, suitable for Split AC 1.5/2.0 TR capacity complete all as specified and as directed. | 3 | Each Set | - | - |
| 6 | Supply only Fan motor with Blade complete all as per the existing make and model, suitable for Split AC 1.5/2.0 TR capacity complete all as specified and as directed. | 2 | Each Set | - | - |
| 7 | Supply only Indoor Unit complete Set, 230 Volts complete all as per the existing make and model, suitable for Split AC 1.5/2.0 TR capacity complete all as specified and as directed. | 1 | Each Set | - | - |
| 8 | Supply only Remote Auto Sensor Unit & RC, complete all as per the existing make and model, suitable for Split/Window AC 1.5/2.0 TR capacity complete all as specified and as directed. | 3 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Supply only Running/starting capacitor 45/50/60 MFD, 230/240 Volts, 50 Hz complete all as per the existing make and model, suitable for Split AC 1.5/2.0 TR capacity complete all as specified and as directed. | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | Supply only Power Circuit (PC Plate) complete all as per the existing make and model, suitable for Split AC 1.5/2.0 TR capacity complete all as specified and as directed. | 5 | Each Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.52 MB
tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.88 MB
BOQ_882541.xls
BOQ • 0.62 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].