Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Itemwise L₹33,957Accepted-AOC PLOT NO 56 61 PHASE III IND AREA SANSARPUR TERRACE KANGRA HIMACHAL PRADESH 176501 KANGRA HIMACHAL PRADESH 176501 KANGRA HIMACHAL PRADESH 176501 | KANGRA | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 176501 | ₹33,957 | Itemwise L | Accepted-AOC Itemwise L1 |
| 2 | Itemwise L₹20.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹20.4 L | Itemwise L | Accepted-AOC Itemwise L1 |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 3A KALINDI PLAZA DR J C DAS ROAD PANBAZAR KAMRUP METRO ASSAM 781001 | KAMRUP METRO | ASSAM | 781001 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-Failed to submit recent non-conviction/ non-blacklisting certificate on non –judicial stamp paper of worth Rs100.00 – duly attested by Notary Public |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S SHIV DRUGS AND SURGICALS | Jackson Laboratories Pvt. Ltd. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00General Medicines: | |||||
| 2.00 | Tab Albendazole-400 mg Excipients q.s | 1 | 1 tab | 2.5 ₹2.63 Lowest | 2.6 ₹2.73 |
| 3.00 | Tab Amlodepine-5mg Excipients q.s | 1 | 1 tab | 0.3 ₹0.32 Lowest | 0.31 ₹0.33 |
| 4.00 | Tab Acamprosate 333mg | 1 | 1 tab | 4.7 ₹4.94 Lowest | - |
| 5.00 | Antibacterial Oint Neomycin Sulphate-3400 units Polymyxin B Sulfate-5000 units Bacitracin Zinc-400 units (for skin & ophthalmic use) | 1 | 1 tube | - | - |
| 6.00 | Antacid Suspension Each 5ml contains Dried Aluminum Hydroxide Gel-200mg ,Magnesium Hydroxide-300mg Simethicone-20mg (In a palatable Flavoured base) | 1 | 450 ml/ bot | 58 ₹60.9 | 50 ₹52.5 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Tab Baclofen 10 mg | 1 | 1 tab | 0.52 ₹0.55 Lowest | 1.2 ₹1.26 |
| 8.00 | Tab Ciprofloxacin-500mg Excipients q.s | 1 | 1 tab | 3 ₹3.15 | 2.7 ₹2.84 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Ciprofloxacin Inj-2mg/ml (for single I.V uses) | 1 | 100 ml/ bot | - | - |
| 10.00 | Ciprofloxacin E/E drops 0.3% w/v- | 1 | 5 ml/ bot | 13.65 ₹14.33 | 7.25 ₹7.61 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹30 L
EMD Value
₹60,000
Closing Date
11 Feb 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
DIRECTOR LGBRIMH TEZPUR
LGBRIMH TEZPUR
supply of medicines to LGBRIMH
2025_LRIMH_885223_2
LGB/NAZ/3975/25-26/5695 Dated 12/11/2025
Open Tender
Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Supply
365 days
LGBRIMH TEZPUR SONITPUR ASSAM
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹60,000
Yes
8 May 2026
21 Jan 2026
12 Feb 2026
21 Jan 2026
11 Feb 2026
21 Jan 2026
21 Jan 2026 - 29 Jan 2026
Tab Albendazole-400 mg Excipients q.s
Tab Amlodepine-5mg Excipients q.s
Tab Acamprosate 333mg
Antibacterial Oint Neomycin Sulphate-3400 units Polymyxin B Sulfate-5000 units Bacitracin Zinc-400 units (for skin & ophthalmic use)
Antacid Suspension Each 5ml contains Dried Aluminum Hydroxide Gel-200mg ,Magnesium Hydroxide-300mg Simethicone-20mg (In a palatable Flavoured base)
Tab Baclofen 10 mg
Tab Ciprofloxacin-500mg Excipients q.s
Ciprofloxacin Inj-2mg/ml (for single I.V uses)
Ciprofloxacin E/E drops 0.3% w/v-
Cough Syrup Each 5 ml Contains Ammonium chloride 138 mg, Diphenhydramine 14.08 mg, Sodium Citrate 57.03mg with flavored syrup base
Dexamethasone Inj 4mg/ml of 2ml amp
Dextrose Inj 5%, 500ml
Dextrose 10 %
Inj of Etofylline & Theophylline Each ml contains Etophylline-84.7mg Theophylline-25.3mg Ampof 2ml
Tab Diclofenac Sodium-50mg Excipients q.s
Diclofenac Sodium-Inj Each ml contains Diclofenac Sodium-75mg/ml of 1ml amp
Dicyclomine-Hcl-Inj Each ml contains Dicyclomine Hcl-10mg of 2ml amps
Frusemide-Inj Each ml contains Frusemide-10mg of 2ml amps
Sodium Chloride & Dextrose-Inj Each 100ml contains Dextrose Anhydrous I.P-5.0gm Sodium Chloride-0.9gm Water for Inj-q.s
Sodium Chloride inj.-Each 100ml contains Sodium Chloride -0.9gm Water for inj. –q.s.
Ferrous Fumarate & Folic Acid Tabs Each film tabs contains Ferrous Fumarate I.P 152mg Folic Acid I.P-1500mg (Appropriate overages added)
Lignocaine Inj-2%
Tab Metronidazole-400mg Excipients q.s
Metronidazole Inj each100 ml contains Metronidazole- 500mg
Norfloxacin-400mg+Tinidazole-600mg tabs
Oral rehydration Salt Each pack to contains Sodium Chloride-I.P-2.6gm Potassium Chloride-I.P-1.5 gm Sodium Citrate-I.P 2.9gm Dextrose I.P (anhydrous) 13.5gm Excipients q.s
Tab Paracetamol-500mg Excipients q.s
Pheniramine Maleate-Inj Each ml contains Pheniramine Maleate I.P 22.7 5mg/ml of 2ml amps
Povidone-Iodine Oint Each 20gm Tube to contains Povidone-Iodine I.P 5% w/w
Ranitidine Hcl-Inj Each ml contains Ranitidine Hcl I.P-27.9mg equiv Ranitidine 25mg/ml of 2ml amp
Ringer Lactate-Inj Each 100ml contains *Lactic Acid I.P 0.240ml *Sodium Chloride I.P-0.600gm *Potassium Chloride I.P-0.040gm *Calcium Chloride I.P-027gm *Water for inj-q.s *Dilute Hcl In Sufficient qty
Tetanus Toxoid (Adsorbed) I.P Each dose 0.5ml contains Tetanus Toxoid Active Immunising agent
Tab Pantoprazole-40mg Excipients q.s
Tab Metformin-500mg Excipients q.s
Lignocaine Hcl-2% Jelly
Tab Phenobarbitone 60 mg
Tab Phenobarbitone 30 mg
Inj Ondansetron Hcl Dihydrate-4mg/ml
Xylometazoline Hydrochloride Nasal Drop-0.1%w/v
Ointment Clotrimazole 1 % w/v
Isaghula Husk— Each 5 gm contains Isabgol (Plantago Ovata-5 mg husk)
Tab Bisacodyl -5 mg
Tabs Propranolol 40 mg
Tab Propanolol 10 mg
Povidone Iodine solution - 450 ml
Cap. Tramadol 50mg
Inj. Adrenaline 1mg/ml
Tab Cetrizine 10mg
Powder activated charcoal
Tab Levetiracetam 500mg
Tab Amoxycillin 500mg + Clavulanic acid 125 mg
Inj. Ceftriaxone 1gm powder
Tab Fluconazole 150mg
Tab Acyclovir 400mg
6% Hydrogen peroxide solution
Hydrocortisone inj. 100mg/ml
Tab Glimepiride 1mg
Tab Glimepiride 2mg
Inj. Dopamine 40mg/ml
Tab Levothyroxine 25 mg
Sodium chloride inj 3%
Tab Atorvastatin 10 mg
Tab Telmisartan 40mg
Tab Azithromycin 500mg
Tab Calcium 500mg + Vitamin D3 250 IU
Tab Vitamin D3 60000 IU
Tab Cefuroxime 500mg
Tab Carvedilol 3.125mg
Tab Fenofibrate 160mg
Tab Rosuvastatin 10mg
Tab Ramipril 2.5mg
Tab Glycopyrolate 1mg
Ointmnt Ketoconazole 2% W/w
Syrup Lactulose, 200ml
Tab Levocetrizine 10mg
Tab Metoprolol Tartarate 25mg
Ointment. Terbinafine 1%W/w
Tab. Prucalopride-2mg
Cap Vitamin E 600mg
Tab Salbutamol-4mg
Solution Salbutamol respirator 2.5ml
Tab Paracitamol 325 mg + Aceclofenac 100mg + Seratiopedtidase 15mg
Tab Aspirin 75mg
Inhaler Budesonide 200 mcg + Formoterol Fumarate 6mcg
Tab Pyridoxine 100 mg
Sterile water for injection ample, 5m
Vitamin B Complex
Inj Propofol 1%, 10 ml
Inj Succinylcholine 50 mg/ml
Inj Atropine Sulphate 0.6mg/ml
Inj Glycopyrolate 0.2mg/ml
Nicotine gum 2mg
Nicotine Patch 14mg
Syrup Potassium citrate 1100mg/5ml + Magnesium Citrate375mg/5ml, 200ml bot
Tab Thiamine 100mg
Inj Pantoprazole 40mg
Inj. Multivitamin 3ml, each 3ml containsThiamine(Vitamin B1) (100mg) + Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine) (100mg) + Cyanocobalamin (1000mcg) + Vitamin B2 (5mg) + Nicotinamide (100mg) + D-Panthenol (50mg)
Normal saline 0.9 %, 100ml
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
documents.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.45 MB
BOQ_940696.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].