Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹7.5 LAccepted-Finance | ₹7.5 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 2 | 2₹8.0 LAccepted-Finance CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹8.0 L | 2 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 3 | 3₹8.3 LAccepted-Finance | ₹8.3 L | 3 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 4 | 4₹8.4 LAccepted-Finance 3 56 MELA STREET SANNASIPATTI POOLANKULATHUPATTI TRICHY 620009 | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TAMIL NADU | 620009 | ₹8.4 L | 4 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 5 | 5₹8.5 LAccepted-Finance | ₹8.5 L | 5 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,600
Closing Date
21 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
O/O The Executive Engineer,WRD, River Conservancy Division, Trichy
Removal of water Hyacinth in Uyyakondan Channel from LS 40.15Km to 42.20Km in Agram Village of Thiruverumbur Taluk in Trichy District
2026_WRD_681279_1
18/2026-2027/RCDTrichy
Limited
Civil Works - Water Works
Lump-sum
Agaram Village
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹9,600
13 Aug 2026
17 Jun 2026
22 Jul 2026
17 Jun 2026
21 Jul 2026
17 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removal of silt, blockages, like weeds, vegetation, water hyacinth (Aahaya Thamarai) and other floating materials etc. and rehandling, depositing on the bank the accumulated silt, weeds, vegetation, water hyacinth (Aahaya Thamarai) and other floating materials from the center portion not accessible to usual earth moving machinery, being mounted over float platform including hire charges for float platform, poclain also inclusive of skilled labour for assisting at certain critical-rooks and corners-the removal of silt, blockages, like weeds, vegetations, water hyacinth (Aahaya Tharamai) and other floating materials dumped on the bank side of canal, river and pond like swamp-area for drying and other related works as directed by the Departmental Officers (average 0.30m depth) | 32,530 | cum | 25 | ₹8,13,250 |
| 2 | GST 18% in Figures | 1 | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
finance_818717.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
TenderformUYYakonda.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.75 MB
BOQ_818717.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Withdrawntendercondition.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
tenderdatechange14.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
DateExtension8.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
tendernoticeextension5.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
tenderdocumentCorrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].