Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹6.1 Laccepted-aoc | ₹6.1 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹8.0 L
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
18 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer
D No 321 2nd floor TTD AD building Tirupati
Repairs to damaged desks of students at SPW Degree & PG College, T.T.D., Tirupati
907772
100/EE-II/TTD/2025-26
OPEN - NCB
Civil Engineering Works
TIRUPATHI
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹282
₹8,000
2 Apr 2026
5 Mar 2026
5 Mar 2026
Supply of Medium Teak wood scantlings up to 2 mts
Suppy of Melamine Faced (Single Deco) prelaminated (PPB) Particle Board (Single Deco) 18 mm thick
Painting two (2) coats for old iron work, with ready mixed synthetic enamel paint in all shades grade-I having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound) content less than 50 grams/ liter of approved colour and make, over priming coat with ready mixed red oxide metal primer paint for old iron work {total three (3) coats} including brushes to have an even shade, including cost and conveyance of all materials, as directed during execution, complying with standard specifications etc., complete.
Supply of MS Tubes & Pipes of all diametres as per IS-1161
Supply of Mild steel, structural Steel, i.e. Angles, Channels and I-Sections
Supply of following materials of best quality including cost, conveyance and all incidental charges etc complete as directed during execution:
- do - M S Bolts / Nuts / Washers
- do - Fevical / wood adhesive compound
Supply of following Skilled/ Semi skilled/ Un-skilled workmen
- do - Semi skilled work men (2nd Class) Welder
- do - Semi skilled work men (2nd Class) Mason/ Carpenter/ Painter
- do - Un-Skilled workmen - Man/ Woman mazdoor
Hire charges for Welding Set, including crew, oils, conveyance of machinery to site and all other incidental charges, etc. complete, as directed during execution.
Supply of Welding electrodes 4 mm dia
Supply of No.8 Screws of following size
Polishing the wood work with best French Sprit polish of two or more coats of approved quality and make including brushes to have an even shade and including linseed oil, boiled, stopping cloth, cost and conveyance of all materials as directed during execution etc., complete.
- do - Polishing for new work
- do - Polishing for old work
Rupees Seven Lakh(s) Ninety Five Thousand Three Hundred One Only
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
BOQ 100.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.03 MB
Nit 100 Schedules.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.61 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].