Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.7 L
EMD Value
₹5,400
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm2d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
Office of Executive Engineer REW Rajouri
Please refer BOQ
2026_RDPR_321271_94
e-NIT No. 53 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 19-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
RAJOURI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Revenue Head
₹5,400
Yes
19 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m in -All kinds of soil. | 185.87 | 100 Sqm | 24.12 | ₹4,483.18 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of M5 grade including curing. | 19.82 | Cum | 4,826.5 | ₹95,661.23 |
| 3 | Providing and laying factory made chamfered edge Cement Concrete paver blocks in footpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic parking etc, of required strength, thickness & size/ shape, made by table vibratory method using PU mould, laid in required colour & pattern over 50mm thick compacted bed of sand, compacting and proper embedding/laying of inter locking paver blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with sand and cutting of paver blocks as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweeping extra sand complete all as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. 16.94.1 80 mm thick C.C. paver block of M-30 grade with approved color design and pattern. | 157.99 | Sqm | 929.85 | ₹1,46,907 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of formwork | 18.59 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹5,323.25 |
| 5 | Carriage of Sand /Aggragates by 10 km MT | 26.96 | Cum | 279.04 | ₹7,522.92 |
| 6 | Carriages Of Cement 10 Km MT | 3.37 | MT | 248.03 | ₹835.86 |
| 7 | Add Cost of sign board. | 1 | No. | 2,000 | ₹2,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.09 MB
BOQ_1073691.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].