Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹58,639.30Accepted-Finance PURULIA | PURULIA | PURULIA | WEST BENGAL | ₹58,639.30 | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest Amount Quoted |
| 2 | L2₹58,686.26Accepted-Finance DAG NO 1323 MOUZA 84 GOPALPUR NEAR POST OFFICE P S PUNCHA GOPALPUR PURULIA WEST BENGAL 723151 | GOPALPUR | PURULIA | WEST BENGAL | 723151 | ₹58,686.26 | L2 | Accepted-Finance Amount Quoted High |
| 3 | L3₹58,692.13Accepted-Finance VILL MALDIH POST DORODIH TAMNA PURULIA | PURULIA | PURULIA | WEST BENGAL | ₹58,692.13 | L3 | Accepted-Finance Amount Quoted High |
Tender Value
₹58,698
EMD Value
₹1,174
Closing Date
10 Jul 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
PRADHAN BAGDA GP
Vill - Gopalpur, P.O. - Gopalpur, P.S. - Puncha, Dist.- Purulia
Installation Of Tube Well at Dhuliabad (109838762)
2025_ZPHD_868081_6
02/BGP/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
GOPALPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹1,174
Yes
30 Aug 2026
23 Jun 2025
14 Jul 2025
23 Jun 2025
10 Jul 2025
23 Jun 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SUBHAMAY MAHANTY Created Date/Time: 10-Oct-2025 09:15 PM Tender Title: Installation Of Tube Well at Dhuliabad (109838762) Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_868081_6
Tender Inviting Authority: Pradhan Bagda Gram Panchayat
Name of Work: Installation Of Tube Well at Dhuliabad (109838762)
Contract No:e-02/BGP/2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MANIK CHANDRA MANDAL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6697175 58698.00 -0.01 58692.13 Fifty Eight Thousand Six Hundred and Ninty Two
2.00 BISWA NATH SARKAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6690859 58698.00 -0.10 58639.30 Fifty Eight Thousand Six Hundred and Thirty Nine
3.00 PIYALI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6690476 58698.00 -0.02 58686.26 Fifty Eight Thousand Six Hundred and Eighty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BISWA NATH SARKAR(58639.30)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Installation Of Tube Well at Dhuliabad (109838762) Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_868081_6
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BISWA NATH SARKAR (BID ID -6690859) 58639.30 L1
2 PIYALI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6690476) 58686.26 L2
3 MANIK CHANDRA MANDAL (BID ID -6697175) 58692.13 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].