Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹29.1 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE BDA
CE Office BDA Bareilly
Greater Bareilly Awasiy Yojana Sector-07 mein Commercial Shopping Complex (Block-A) ka Nirman Karya.
2026_BDAUP_1180270_1
T-25/2026/03
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
540 days
Bareilly
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹20,000
Vice Chairman, Bareilly Development Authority
₹29.1 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
25 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
24 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.
All kinds of soil.
D.S.R. Item No. 2.8.1 | 3,219.11 | Cum | 196.85 | ₹6,33,681.8 |
| 2 | Extra for every additional lift of 1.5 m or part thereof in excavation / banking excavated or stacked materials.
All kinds of soil
D.S.R. ITEM No. (2.8.1) +(2.26.1) | 129.38 | Cum | 292.73 | ₹37,873.41 |
| 3 | Extra for every additional lift of 1.5 m or part thereof in excavation / banking excavated or stacked materials.
All kinds of soil
D.S.R. ITEM No. (2.8.1) +(2.26.1) x2 | 129.38 | Cum | 388.62 | ₹50,279.66 |
| 4 | Earth Filling including cartage
Earth work cutting on in embankment in ordinary soil earth work in embankment to be in 20cm layers including watering dressing and compacting the soil to achieve 95% proctor density and also including the surface required level and slops and also including lift 1.50m and lead 8km.
Analysis Rate | 8,523.19 | Cum | 290.7 | ₹24,77,691.33 |
| 5 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
D.S.R. Item No. 4.1.8 | 641.3 | Cum | 5,151.41 | ₹33,03,599.23 |
| 6 | C.C. 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
D.S.R. Item No. 4.1.3 | 4.76 | Cum | 5,957.92 | ₹28,359.7 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position ready mixed or site batched design mix cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work; using coarse aggregate and fine aggregate derived from natural sources, Portland Pozzolana / Ordinary Portland /Portland Slag cement, admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate / retard setting of concrete, to improve durability and workability without impairing strength; including pumping of concrete to site of laying, curing, carriagefor all leads; but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement as per direction of the engineer-in-charge; for the following grades of concrete. Note: Extra cement up to 10% of the minimum specified cement content in design mix shall be payable separately. In case the cement content in design mix is more than 110% of the specified minimum cement content, the contractor shall have discretion to either re-design the mix or bear the cost of extra cement.
Concrete of M25 grade with minimum cement content of 350 kg /cum
All works upto plinth level RCC as in fdns and footings of colums and plinth beam and bases of column.
DSR Item No. 5.33.1.1 | 985.84 | Cum | 7,187.74 | ₹70,85,961.6 |
| 8 | Providing and laying in position ready mixed or site batched design mix cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work; using coarse aggregate and fine aggregate derived from natural sources, Portland Pozzolana / Ordinary Portland /Portland Slag cement, admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate / retard setting of concrete, to improve durability and workability without impairing strength; including pumping of concrete to site of laying, curing, carriage for all leads; but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement as per direction of the engineer-in-charge; for the following grades of concrete.
Note: Extra cement up to 10% of the minimum specified cement content in design mix shall be payable separately. In case the cement content in design mix is more than 110% of the specified minimum cement content, the contractor shall have discretion to either re-design the mix or bear the cost of extra cement.
All works above plinth level upto floor V level Concrete of M25 grade with minimum cement content of 330 kg /cum (level 1 to lvl-5)
D.S.R. Item No. 5.33.2.1 | 1,982.39 | Cum | 7,456.69 | ₹1,47,82,067.69 |
| 9 | Providing and laying cement concrete in retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping, bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets, sunken floor etc., up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing: 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal
size derived from natural sources)..
DSR Item No. 4.2.2 | 98.14 | Cum | 7,832.65 | ₹7,68,696.27 |
| 10 | Mild steel or iron in plain work such as reinforced concrete or reinforced brick work (when not included in an overall rates) wrought to required shape as necessary including bending for proper completion of the work and including supply of steel its wastage and over lapping and hooks and authorised overlapping shall be measured .
D.S.R. Item No. 5.22.1 | 3,39,463.15 | Kg. | 80.99 | ₹2,74,93,120.52 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
BOQ_2219421.xls
BOQ • 0.65 MB
TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 16.54 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .