Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹45.6 LAccepted-AOC BHULI ROAD TELKAL DHANBAD | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | ₹45.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹45.7 LRejected-Finance SINGH NAGAR KATRAS MORE JHARIA DHANBAD | ₹45.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technical Disqualified |
Tender Value
₹45.7 L
EMD Value
₹91,468
Closing Date
29 Aug 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
Municipal Commissioner
DMC, MADA BUILDING, LUBY CIRCULAR ROAD, DHANBAD
Construction of Drain in Kandra BCCL Colony from Vibhishan mahto House to Santosh kumar House , DVC Musabani colony ,Sindri collage road from MK4-105 to MK4-126 and Pani tanki road from Bindia Davi house to Tapan Davgariya house and its connecting Dr
2025_UDD_103971_46
DMC/20/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
Dhanbad
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹91,468
6 Apr 2026
19 Aug 2025
30 Aug 2025
19 Aug 2025
29 Aug 2025
19 Aug 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: Umesh Rabidas Created Date/Time: 30-Aug-2025 06:59 PM Tender Title: Construction of Drain in Kandra BCCL Colony from Vibhishan mahto House to Santosh kumar House , DVC Musabani colony ,Sindri collage road from MK4-105 to MK4-126 and Pani tanki road from Bindia Davi house to Tapan Davgariya house and its connecting Dr Tender ID: 2025_UDD_103971_46
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Commissioner, Dhanbad Municipal Corporation, Dhanbad.
Name of Work: Bill of Quantity For Construction of Drain in Kandra BCCL Colony from Vibhishan mahto House to Santosh kumar House , DVC Musabani colony ,Sindri collage road from MK4-105 to MK4-126 and Pani tanki road from Bindia Davi house to Tapan Davgariya house and its connecting Drain in ward no. 53 under DMC, Dhanbad.
Contract No: DMC/20/2025-26/46
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 BHAGWAN SINGH (GSTN-20CRJPS7203K1ZP) BID ID -674865 4573396.52 -0.00 4573396.52 Fourty Five Lakh Seventy Three Thousand Three Hundred and Ninty Six
2.00 DEEPAK KUMAR SHARMA (GSTN-20FOGPS7599B1ZN) BID ID -674869 4573396.52 -0.20 4564249.73 Fourty Five Lakh Sixty Four Thousand Two Hundred and Fourty Nine
3.00 KUNDAN SEN (GSTN-20BTMPS7583J1Z2) BID ID -675188 4573396.52 -10.00 4116056.87 Fourty One Lakh Sixteen Thousand Fifty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: KUNDAN SEN(4116056.87)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Drain in Kandra BCCL Colony from Vibhishan mahto House to Santosh kumar House , DVC Musabani colony ,Sindri collage road from MK4-105 to MK4-126 and Pani tanki road from Bindia Davi house to Tapan Davgariya house and its connecting Dr Tender ID: 2025_UDD_103971_46
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 KUNDAN SEN (BID ID -675188) 4116056.87 L1
2 DEEPAK KUMAR SHARMA (BID ID -674869) 4564249.73 L2
3 BHAGWAN SINGH (BID ID -674865) 4573396.52 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.80 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 16.80 MB
Technical20202526Drain.pdf
Tender Documents • 17.13 MB
BOQ_139811.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].