Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹16.1 L
EMD Value
₹33,000
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Dinesh kumar
Office EO NP Chakia chandauli
WD No.12 me Gautam nagar me firoj se bunty v jay shankar tak CC road v nali nirman
2026_DOLBU_1181647_1
Letter no.168/NPC/ Date-25.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
30 days
Chandauli
WD No.12 me Gautam nagar me firoj se bunty v jay shankar tak CC road v nali nirman
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,600
Office EO NP chandauli
₹33,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for roadwork in soil with hydraulic excavator including cutting and loading in tippers, trimming bottom and side slopes, in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross sections, and transporting to the embankment location within all lifts.D6 | - | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement: 6 fine sand : 12 graded brick aggregate 40 mm. Nominal size) including supply of all materials, labour and T & P etc. required for propercompletion of the work and curring complete, also including cost of form work in foundation and floors. SOR-273 | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Supply and Laying of GSB compacted at site including all materials and labour T & P etc. all complete. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Providing ,Laying ,spreading and compacting stone aggregates of 53-22.4 mm size to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness , hand packing ,rolling with Smooth wheel roller 80-100 KN in stages to proper grade and camber ,applying and brooming ,Stone screening to fill up the nterstices of coarse aggregate ,watering and compacting to the required density | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Construction of un-rainforced dowel jointed at expansion and construction joint only plain cement concrete payment thickness as per design over a prepared sub base with 43 grade cement or any other type as per clause 1501.2.2 M30 grade course and fine aggregate confirming to IAS 383 maximum size of course aggregates not exceeded 25 mm mixed in a concrete mixture of not less than 0.2 cubic meter capacity and appropriate weight batcher using approved mix design ,and in approved fixed side formwork(Steel channel,laying and fixing of 125 micron thick polythene film wadges steel plate including levelling the form work as per drawing )snovets rakes compacted using needle is screed and plate vibrators and finished in continuous operation including provision of contraction and expansion construction joint applying debonding Strips primer sealent dowel bars near approaches to bridge/culvert and construction joints admixtures as approved curing of concrete slabs for 14 days during compound where specified and water finishing to lines and grade as per drawing and technical specification | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | M-150 brick work in 1:4 cement and sand of 1.25 FM mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, labour and tools and plants etc. required for proper completion of work SI 305. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | 12 mm thick plaster with cement mortar in proportion of 1:3 cement and sand of 1.25 FM Over brick work minimum thickness not to be less then 10 mm including supply of all materials labour and T&P etc. required for proper completion of work. SI 582 | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Cost of reinforced cement concrete in the propotion 1: 2:4 excluding supply of reinforcement and its bending but including its fixing and binding the same with 24 B. W.G.G.I. binding wire including the cost of binding wire, moulds and all other materials, labour and T & P etc. required for proper complection of the work. SOR 284 | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Supplying, fitting and placing HYSD bar reinforcement in sub-structure complete as per drawing and Technical Specifications | - | Qtl | - | - |
| 10 | Supplying, fitting and placing HYSD bar reinforcement in sub-structure complete as per drawing and Technical Specifications | - | Cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.01 MB
BOQ_2221573.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
T1.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.99 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .