Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L2₹3.7 LAccepted-AOC 3 809 MELANAYAKAR STREET PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹3.7 L | L2 | Accepted-AOC accepted |
| 2 | L1₹3.7 LRejected-Finance BENGALURU | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560001 | ₹3.7 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Higher Rate and not willing to reduce. So L2 accepted for Negotiation |
| 3 | L3₹3.9 LRejected-AOC 3 1160 MANGALA MEENAKSHI NAGAR 1 ST STREET PASIYAPURAM SIVAGANGAI 630611 | SIVAGANGA | TAMIL NADU | 630611 | ₹3.9 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | N.K.Enterprises L2 | OM SHAKTHI INDUSTRIES L1 | S.N.INDUSTRIES L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of | ||||||
| 1.01 | Aluminium Knob | 12,000 | Numbers | 26.26 ₹3,15,120 | 26 ₹3,12,000 Lowest | 32.24 ₹3,86,880 |
Tender Value
₹3.8 L
EMD Value
₹3,840
Closing Date
9 Sept 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/KEDC/Karur
Office of Superintending Engineer/KEDC/Karur
Supply of Aluminium Knob -12000 numbers
2025_EB_597239_1
Enq.No. M 20/ 25-26 Dt.22.08.2025
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Karur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹3,840
Yes
17 Mar 2026
25 Aug 2025
10 Sept 2025
25 Aug 2025
9 Sept 2025
25 Aug 2025
Amount
Supply of
Aluminium Knob
N.K.Enterprises (BID ID -1441292)
S.N.INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1449954)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].