Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹72.2 LAccepted-AOC BIJURI DISTRICT ANUPPUR M P | BIJURI | ANUPPUR | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹72.2 L Quoted ₹61.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹62.0 LRejected-Finance DOLA ANUPPUR M P | ₹62.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L1 Accepted |
| 3 | L3₹62.7 LRejected-Finance RAMNAGAR BLOCK 1 DISTRICT ANUPPUR M P | ANUPPUR | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹62.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L1 Accepted |
Tender Value
₹65.7 L
EMD Value
₹82,200
Closing Date
7 Feb 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
SAM,JKD SUB AREA, AHQ Hasdeo Area
Office of the Area General Manager, Hasdeo Area
Site preparation work for Installation and commissioning of 1.4 Km long Set-II and 1.55 Km long Set-I chairlift man riding system at V-Top seam of Baherabandh UG Mine, Hasdeo Area, SECL.
2026_SECL_351286_1
AGM /HSD /GM(O) /e-Tender /25-26 /72 Date 16/01/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
SECL Hasdeo Area
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹82,200
16 Apr 2026
16 Jan 2026
9 Feb 2026
16 Jan 2026
7 Feb 2026
17 Jan 2026
16 Jan 2026 - 31 Jan 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Malma cleaning, Removal of debries from galleries, sumps,tail ends of belt conveyor, and stacking within 50M lead | - | M3 | 709.93 | - |
| 3 | Groove cutting for Stopping & Groove cutting for Stopping & Manhole by chisel & hammer. In Floor (coal & shale) | - | M3 | 1,931.01 | - |
| 4 | Groove cutting for Stopping & Groove cutting for Stopping & Manhole by chisel & hammer. In Sides (coal) | - | M3 | 1,259.36 | - |
| 5 | Loading of materials in tub at incline mouth (all items of building materials). | 1 | M3 | 271.38 | ₹271.11 |
| 6 | Unloading of all kinds of building materials at destination U/G. | 1 | M3 | 198.66 | ₹198.46 |
| 7 | Lead for transportation of materials by manual labour (as per NCWA Viii) | 1 | M3 | 34.57 | ₹34.54 |
| 8 | Brick masonary in lime/cement 1:6 Mixed
a) Upto height of 1.5m from floor | - | M3 | 3,914.22 | - |
| 9 | 12 mm thick cement /lime plastering ratio of 1:6 up to 5 meter and above in u.g. | 1 | M3 | 402.29 | ₹401.89 |
| 10 | PCC work in ug including centering + shuttering etc. complete ratio of 1:2:4 | 1 | M3 | 3,218.36 | ₹3,215.14 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
technical_364037.pdf
techsummary_364037.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.61 MB
BOQ_364037.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].