Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹21.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted. Lowest Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹24.0 LRejected-AOC CLAPPANA PO KARUNAGAPPALLY KERALA | KOLLAM | KERALA | 690525 | ₹24.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected.Second Lowest bidder |
| 3 | L3₹24.6 LRejected-AOC MAKKAPARAMBIL HOUSE PATTANAKKAD P O CHERTHALA 688531 | CHERTHALA | ALAPPUZHA | KERALA | 688531 | ₹24.6 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC Rejected. Third Lowest Bidder |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical THEKKETHALAKKAL HOUSE ARTHUNKAL P O CHERTHALA 688530 | CHERTHALA | ALAPPUZHA | KERALA | 688530 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically disqualified |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SURESH BABU PR L3 | santhuconstructions L2 | SUDARSANAN T V L4 | ANOOP S NAIR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Quoted Amount of BOQ1 in figures | 1 | Nos | 20,85,586.03 ₹20,85,586.03 | 20,34,420.95 ₹20,34,420.95 | 21,92,789.05 ₹21,92,789.05 | 18,24,887.78 ₹18,24,887.78 Lowest |
| 2.00 | GST Rate in percentage ('18' for GST registered and '0' for GST unregistered) | 1 | Nos | 18 ₹3,75,405.49 | 18 ₹3,66,195.77 | 18 ₹3,94,702.03 | 18 ₹3,28,479.8 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹24.4 L
EMD Value
₹61,000
Closing Date
28 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Assistant Executive Engineer
Assistant Executive Engineer,Transmission Sub Division, Poovanthuruthu
Replacement of insulators from 110 kV Ayarkunnam Substation to 110 kV Pala Substation and MRF LILO is a portion of 1 PLPA feeder.
2026_KSEB_860033_1
02/TSDP/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
Ayarkkunnam Pala Line route
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹5,900
Yes
₹61,000
1 Sept 2026
13 Jul 2026
30 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
28 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026 - 24 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.1 | Insulator Changing | - | - | - | - |
| 1.2 | Dismantling of one set suspension clamp with line conductor from 66/110kV
suspension string after lifting the conductor using special appliances, placing the conductor with suspension clamp on tower cross arm ,lowering the string using rope and pulley, dismantling the string and re-assembling the same with new disc insulator after changing all rusted/flashed/damaged disc insulators then lifting the same and placing it to the existing U bolt at cross arm using rope and pulley then lifting the line conductor with suspension clamp and
connecting the same to the bottom of string insulator as per the direction of
department staff. | 240 | Set | 2,218.45 | ₹5,32,429.06 |
| 1.3 | Dismantling one set tension string with conductor from Dshackle of the 66/110kV tension tower after tensioning the conductor by using special
appliances after giving jumper connections, then lowering the conductor
with tension string, dismantling existing tension clamp with fittings from the
conductor , marking the position of the tension hardware fittings after changing the damaged portion of line conductor if any with new conductor and
providing single tension hardware fittings/double tension hardware fittings(double tension hardware fittings for road crossings etc.) on the conductor using compressor,replacing damaged disc insulators ,re-assembling the insulator string to the tension hardware fittings with conductor, lifting the same, reassembling to the existing Dshackle at the cross arm and giving
necessary jumper connections etc. as per the direction of departmental staff.
Special tools if available will be supplied at free of cost. | 264 | Set | 7,212.13 | ₹19,04,003.22 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1454254.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
BOQ_1454254.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Tenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.09 MB
Corrigendum1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].