Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.1 L
EMD Value
₹28,200
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm2d left
Director
NIT Calicut, NIT Calicut Campus PO, Kerala, 673601
Implementation of Foam Hydrant System Near P2P Plant and Procurement of Safety Equipment, Safety Consumables
2026_NITC_920403_1
Engg/EMU/EE/FandS/Project/P2P
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
90 days
NIT Calicut, NIT Calicut Campus PO, 673601
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹28,200
Yes
7 Sept 2026
3 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
3 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Above Ground Piping: Supply, erection, testing
and commissioning of MS “C” class Medium pipes confirming to IS;1239 PART –I with malleable specials confirming to IS: 1239 PART –II , such as elbows, reducers flanges etc. including cutting ,welding laying underground , using suitable supports, and wrapping with polymer corrosion protection tape confirming to 10221 with proper overlapping , trimming etc complete.
Make: Tata,Jindal or Equivalent
100 MM | - | Mtr | - | - |
| 2 | Above Ground Piping: Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of MS “C” class (Heavy) pipes confirming to IS;3589/1239 PART –II , such as elbows, tees gaskets, reducers flanges etc. including cutting ,welding laying aboveground , using suitable supports/ clamps/frames. The pipes shall be painted with one coat of primer and two coats of synthetic enamel paint of approved colour/shade. Make: Tata,Jindal or Equivalent, 80MM | - | Mtr | - | - |
| 3 | Butterfly valve: Supply installation, testing and commissioning of CI Butterfly valve slim seal standard lever operated type confirming to IS 13095 with required flanges, nuts, bolts washers, gaskets etc. 100MM Dia. Make: KARTAR or Equivalent | - | Nos | - | - |
| 4 | Yard Hydrant : Supply, erection testing and commissioning of Single headed external Yard hydrant valve with 1 No. 63mm dia instantaneous Stainless steel Coupling and cast iron wheel ISI marked , confirming with IS 5290(Type A) with Blank cap. Make: KARTAR or Equivalent | - | Nos | - | - |
| 5 | Branch Pipe: Supply, erection testing and commissioning of short Branch Pipe with 20mm nominal internal diameter size nozzle confirming to IS 903 suitable for instantaneous connection to interconnect hose pipe coupling as required : Stainless steel(grade 304), Make: KARTAR or Equivalent | - | Nos | - | - |
| 6 | RRL Hose Pipe SS: Supply, erection testing and Fixing of 63mm dia, 15 m long RRL hose pipe with 63mm dia male and female couplings duly bounded with GI wire, rivets etc. confirming to IS 636(type-A). Make: KARTAR or Equivalent | - | Nos | - | - |
| 7 | Double door Hose Cabinet : Supply, erection testing and fixing of weather proof hose cabinet having made if 2mm thickness MS Sheet and 4mm thickness front glass double door and locking arrangements suitable to accommodate 2 Nos, 15 mm long hose pipes and 1 no.
Branch pipe . The Cabinet shall be painted to scarlet red colour and suitably mounted as
required.
Make: FABRICATED | - | Nos | - | - |
| 8 | MS Support Work. Supply, erection. Make: TATA/JIND or Equivalent | - | KG | - | - |
| 9 | Ball valve Supply, erection testing and commissioning of 25mm dia Cast iron half turn Ball Valve ISI. Make: KARTAR or Equivalent | - | Nos | - | - |
| 10 | Supply, erection testing and commissioning of ISI, Foam type water monitor with Spray Painted in Post office red. Confirming to IS 884 Complete. Including suction tube for foam intake. Make: NEW AGE or Equivalent | - | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
BOQ_967210.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .