Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.9 L
EMD Value
₹9,900
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm4d left
DY.CITY ENGINEER (SOUTH ZONE)
Regarding the work of recovering old water supply lines and laying new lines, carrying out leakage repairs, and executing allied works in Isanpur Gam Tal area and chawls of Isanpur Ward, South Zone (ARC).
340701
AMC SZ - TN 05/ 2026-27 ; T.No 262
Open
Civil - All
Works
Ahmedabad
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹900
Municipal commissioner, Ahmedabad
₹9,900
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
Sr Item Description Rate Per Amount
Transporting from AMC store and laying spigot and
socket New DI pipe line DI-k-9 pipes of various classes
with CI/DI/MS specials of following diameters. Rate
includes excavation up to minimum 1.0 mt. depth from
top of pipe / as per requirement in any soil, refilling after
laying pipe, covering and temptation of carting surplus
earth up to 30 mt. lead and watering and compaction.
Clearing the site. All Joints shall be made tight & leak
1 free etc. comp. -
A 100 (A) 100 mm dia 64.29 Rmt
B 40 (B) 150 mm dia. 77.68 Rmt
C 40 (C) 200 mm dia. 93.75 Rmt
D 20 (D) 250 mm dia. 113.39 Rmt
E 20 (E) 300 mm dia. 136.61 Rmt
Removing & relaying of existing CI/DI pipe line &
Specials, Cleaning of pipe & Specials from Inside,
including excavation, refilling etc. comp. in line & level
2 with any type of joints as per instruction of engg. in charge. 0 -
10 (A) 80 mm dia 63.39 Rmt
10 (B) 100 mm dia 64.29 Rmt
10 (C) 150 mm dia. 77.68 Rmt
10 (D) 200 mm dia. 93.75 Rmt
Labour charges for installing and jointing Sluice Valves
including loading, transporting from owner's store,
lowering in location to the required with excavation
refilling alignment by crane/ tripod and chain block
including cost of total nos. of nuts, bolts, Necessary
gaskets and excluding fixing of tail pieces with lead &
3 jute etc complete as directed by Engg. in charge. 0 -
A 10 (A) 100 mm dia 1410.71 Nos
B 4 (B) 150 mm dia. 1598.21 Nos
C 5 (C) 200 mm dia. 2125 Nos
D 5 (D) 250 mm dia. 3000 Nos
E 2 (E) 300 mm dia. 3776.79 Nos
Cutting of existing pipelines of following diameters
including carting of nece. specials from AMC store to
site and from site to AMC store (recovered materials)
nace. labours for excavation, jodan & backfilling fitter,
supervisor, etc. complete. Rate also includes electric
cutter, dewatering pump fuel and transportation of
machineries, chain pulley block if requires working at an
4 instructed specific time of day or night etc. complete. 0 -
A 10 (A) 80 mm dia 1125 Nos
B 10 (B) 100 mm dia 1446.43 Nos
C 5 (C) 150 mm dia. 1464.29 Nos
D 5 (D) 200 mm dia. 2455.36 Nos
E 5 (E) 250 mm dia. 3169.64 Nos
F 1 (F) 300 mm dia. 5142.86 Nos
G 1 (G) 400 mm dia. 6598.21 Nos
Labour Charges for repairing the joint leakage in the
existing C.I./DI Pipe line with specials incl. required
materials such as jute and lead etc , nece. excavation in
any type of soil, refilling, nacessary trust block
etc.comp. as per instruction of engg.in charge.(Joint
reparied under this item should not be paid in next four
5 months under normal condition) -
A 200 80 Mm dia. to 100 MM dia. 379.46 Per joint
B 300 150 Mm dia. to 250 MM dia. 446.43 Per joint
C 150 300 mm to 450 mm dia line 803.57 No.
Excavation for trail pit of maximum diamension of
mt x0.75 x 1.5 mt depth for location of existing line
including excavation but excluding cost asphalt cutting
but including refilling, watering etc. comp as per
6 80 instruction of Engg in charge. 223.21 No
Making hole on existing CI/DI/MS water pipe line
including nacessary GI fittings item also includes
necessary excavation, dewatering and refilling as per
7 instruction engg. In charge etc.comp. 0 -
A 100 15 mm Dia 312.5 No
B 20 20 mm Dia 401.79 No
C 5 25 mm Dia 535.71 No
D 5 2.0" DIA (on CI/DI UP TO 300 MM DIA) 2678.57 No
E 5 50 mm Dia (Above CI/DI UP TO 300 MM DIA) 4017.86 No
Labour Work for temp Jodan of ex.line for running
water supply incl making collar between gap of pipe &
jointing with jute & day after removing all this as per
8 3 inst etc.comp as dire. 267.86 NOs
Labour charges for doing washout of water pipe line at
end including necessary excavation refilling the pit.
Allowing the water to flow for 15 minutes twice or
thrice as per site condition during supply hour,
dewatering the pit and plugging with existing wooden
9 60 butch. etc. comp. as per instruction 669.64 No
Conveyance charge of earth ,lime,murrum, building
rubbish,manual garbage,sludge,excavated rock ,fly ash,
aggregate of any kind etc. comp.up to 5.0 Km. lead
(Based on Building SOR 2015-16, P-589 - Item code-
Extra rate over item of excavation of earth for
excavation of asphalt pavement of thickness up to
meter including demolishing the asphalt
carpet,metal,soiling etc.comp. with stacking the material
11 as directed. 0 -
A 80 a) up to 0.20 meter thickness (By Manual) 71.43 Smt
b)Up to 0.30 meter (By Breaker Machine including cost
B 80 of operator, fuel, & transportation etc complete. 178.57 Smt
Supplying Pneumatic Breaker Machine for RCC Slab or
Asphalt Demolishing Work on site by using Operator,
fuel, power Supply etc. Complete as Directed. (No
payment should be allowed for non working condition of
machinery and for pipe line excavation and M.H.
work.Allowed only for break down work) ( Based on
Previously approved rate by C E sir )Supplying
Pneumatic Breaker Machine for RCC Slab or Asphalt
Demolishing Work on site by using Operator, fuel,
power Supply etc. Complete as Directed. (No payment
should be allowed for non working condition of
machinery and for pipe line excavation and M.H. work.
Allowed only for break down work) ( Based on
12 80 Previously approved rate by C E sir ) 535.71 Hr
Providing & Supplying JCB Machine on rental basis in
case of emergency situation and break down type work
& also during unavoidable condition as per instruction
of engg.incharge , rate includes all nece. shifting, fuel
and operating charges and stacking of useful & non-
useful materials separately up to store. (No payment
should be allowed for non working condition of
machinery and for pipe line excavation and laying work)
13 150 ( Based on Previously approved rate by C E sir ) 535.71 Hr
Providing and operation dewatering Pump including fuel
charges & operator Charges etc. as directed etc. comp.
(Shift for Eight Hour) (For Each Pump Set, No payment
should be allowed for non working condition of
machinery ) ( Based on Previously approved rate by C E
Supplying, labour for excavation of all types of soil at
any depth including excavation of asphalt pavement of
any thickness, demolition of brick work in CM of any
proportion including stacking of serviceable materials
and disposal of unserviceable material etc. comp. as
15 directed. 0 -
Mazdoor at day /night (As per min.wages circular of
A 310 GOG) 363.3 No
B 10 Fitter at day / Night (As per min.wages circular of GOG) 380.3 No
C 10 Makadam/ supervision/Fitter at day / Night 379.45 No
Labours charges for collecting specials from Municipals
store loading , transportation, unloading to the site, laying
and fixing CI specials inclusive of all jointing materials like
lead, spun etc.and labour, exacavation re-filling and nece.
16 500 dewatering as per instrucation of engg. incharge. 21.43 Kg
Reinstatement of Asphalt road using the same material.
(Drainage SOR 2009-10, Miscellaneous Work Item No.
Supplying wooden taper bunches from jungle wood (Like
18 limda, ambo)Etc.comp. 0 -
100 (A)15 Mm dia. to 20 MM dia. 13.39 No
50 (B) 25 Mm dia. to 37 MM dia. 17.86 No
50 (C) 50 Mm dia. 89.29 No
50 (D) 80 mm dia to 100 mm dia line 312.5 No
2 (E) 150 mm dia 446.43 No
3 (F) 200 mm dia 714.29 No
1 (B) 300 mm dia 892.86 No
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
Tender no.262 Technical Bid.pdf
Tender no.262 Price Bid.pdf
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].