Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm2d left
The Executive Engineer NH Division Hassan
Office of the EE NH Division Hassan
Providing consultancy services for conducting FWD tests as applicable Road InventoryNSV CBR values etc in lieu of preparation of Estimates/DPR for length of 18.00 kms in the Arasikere Belur and Tarikere constituency
2026_MoRTH_922768_2
EE/NHD/HSN/FWDCBR/NIT7/26-27
Open Tender
Consultancy
Lump-sum
10 days
Arasikere
Please refer tender documents
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1,180
As per NIT
₹9,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7Providing consultancy services for conducting FWD (Falling Weight Deflectometer) tests as applicable, Road Inventory (NSV) and CBR values etc., in lieu of preparation of Estimates/DPR for length of 18.00 kms, in the Arasikere, Belur and Tarikere constituency approved under central road infrastructure fund (CRIF) for the year 2026-27 | |||||
| 7.1 | Reconstruction /Widening | 8.5 | Kms | 20,000 | ₹1,70,000 |
| 7.2 | Strengthening | 9.5 | Kms | 20,000 | ₹1,90,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
KC7ASK2.docx
Tender Documents • 0.08 MB
BOQ_971164.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
NIT2ndCall.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .