Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹1.7 Laccepted-aoc | ₹1.7 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹2.1 L
EMD Value
₹2,100
Closing Date
17 Feb 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer, TTD Tirupati
EE-1 TTD TmL
Providing Arrangements to Installation of Lift at SV Veda Vignana Peetam, Dharmagiri, Tirumala(Sub-estimate)
894170
139 /EE-I/TTD/TML/2025-26
OPEN
Civil Works
TIRUPATHI
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹74
₹2,100
4 Mar 2026
31 Jan 2026
31 Jan 2026
Demolishing and disposal of unserviceable materials within 100 meters lead - Unreinforced cement concrete more than 15cm thickness
Dismantling, clearing away and carefully stacking materials useful for re-use, through scraping of old plastered surface
Earthwork excavation for foundations and depositing on bank for all lifts and with an initial lead of 10m including all Operational, incidental ,labour charges such as shoring, sheeting, planking, strutting etc., complete for finished item of work.
Ordinary soil-Manual means up to 3m depth
Filling of foundations and basement with best river sand in layers of not more than 15 cms. thick each well watered to saturation and consolidated including cost and conveyance of all materials, incidental charges etc., complete.
Cement Concrete (1:4:8) using 40 mm ( 0.54 cu.m), 20mm (0.27 cu.m) and 12 mm (0.09 cu.m) nominal size hard broken granite crushed metal from any source conforming to the relevant ISI standards for foundations etc., laid in layers of not more than 15 cms thick well compacted including curing, ,machine mixing, cost and conveyance of all materials etc., complete.
Cement Concrete (1:2.5:5) -Grade M15 using 20 mm ( 0.54 cu.m) and 12 mm (0.36cu.m) nominal size hard broken granite crushed metal from any source conforming to the relevant ISI standards for foundations etc., laid in layers of not more than 15 cms thick well compacted including curing, ,machine mixing, cost and conveyance of all materials etc., complete. Note: Measurement boxes shall be used for measuring the quantities of cement, aggregate and water required for the given concrete mix.
Providing High Yield Strength deformed (HYSD)/ Thermo mechancially treated (TMT) steel bars of below 36mm Fe-500 /Fe-500D (as per IS 1786 - 2008) of different diametres for RCC works, including labour charges for straightening, cutting, bending to required sizes and shapes, placing in position with cover blocks of approved materials and size and tying and lap splicing with binding wire of 18 SWG, forming grills for reinforcement work as per approved designs and drawings, including cost and conveyance of steel bars including all wastages such as over laps, couplings, chairs, spacer bars including cost and conveyance of binding wire, cover blocks and all incidental, operational, labour charges such as cutting, bending, placing in position, tying including sales and other taxes on all materials etc., complete for finished item of work in all floors. (APSS NO.126) (In the absence of 18G binding wire,2 nos of 20G binding wire in tandem are to be strictly adhered). Note: Unless otherwise fabrication and placement of steel, no pre-pament shall be made against the supply of steel reinforcement
Supply and placing of M 25 Design Mix Concrete corresponding to IS 456 using concrete mixer using of 20 mm HBG crushed metal 0.530 cu.m (707 kg),. 10 mm HBG crushed metal, 0.362 cu.m (471 kg) , sand 0.407 cu.m (616 kg.) and cement 380 kg with water cement ratio of 0.48 ( 182.40 ltrs/ cu.m of CC) etc., to site and including sales & other taxes on all materials including all operational, incidental and labour charges such as machine mixing, vibrating, laying concrete, curing etc., complete with cement from standard suppliers approved by the department but excluding cost of centering, shuttering charges and excluding cost of steel and its fabrication charges for finished item of work (APSS No. 402).
- do -for lift well base slab
Construction of Brick Masonry in CM(1:6) using well burnt Bricks 2nd class or ground moulded (Non- modular or traditional size) (230 x 110 x 70 mm)including curing, cost and conveyance of all materials as directed during execution and complying with standard specifications etc., complete.
Plastering in Cement mortar in CM (1:5) 20 mm thick using best river sand from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials, screening, curing, rounding of corners, incidental charges as directed during execution complying with standard specifications etc., complete
Supplying and fixing in position M.S Ornamental grills for windows and ventilators or for veranda openings using M.S. Flats, square rods, angles sheets etc., of approved design including necessary cuttings, bending fabrication, welding, grinding and finishing smooth including painting the grills with Two coats with Synthetic enamel paint over a Primary coat (Red oxide metal primer) (total three coats) of approved make and colour including cost of making the holes into RCC or masonry works and making good the same wherever necessary, including cost and conveyance of all materials, incidental charges etc., complete.
Providing and applying wall putty of white cement or polymer or cement based putty of approved make with average 1 to 2 mm thickness over plastered surface to prepare the surface even and smooth after thoroughly brushing the surface to remove all dirt and remains of loose powdered materials, applying emery paper, sand the surface, clean & wipe off loose dust, applying knifing paste filler by putty knife / muslin pad, air dry for 2-3 hrs. sand with 180 and 320 No., emery paper for the surface preparation including cost and conveyance of all materials to work site and all operational, incidental, labour charges etc., complete for finished item of work, excluding scaffolding charges - for internal and external walls.
do- For old work
Painting priming coat with ready mixed Cement primer (Water Thinnable) for new plastered surface including cost and conveyance of all materials including brushes to have smooth finish as directed during execution.
Cement primer for interior grade-1 -old work
Painting Two coats for internal walls - new work with Acrylic Emulsion paint interior grade having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound) content less than 50 grams/liter of approved brand and shade after thoroughly brushing the surface to remove all dirt and remains of loose powdered materials, including cost and conveyance of all materials to work site and all operational, incidental, labour charges etc., complete for finished item of work as per SS 911 for internal walls.
-do- Two coats for internal walls - new work
Providing impervious coat to exposed RCC roof slab surface with CM (1:3), 20mm thick with 500 ml of liquid concentrated micronized cement water proof compound/ 100 ml of Integral cement water proofing admixture complies with IS:2645-2003 of approved make per 50 kg bag of cement laid over roof when it is green including cost of all materials, conveyance charges of materials and all operational, incidental and labour charges for mixing mortar, laying, rendering smooth and thread lining, curing, rounding off junctions of wall and slab etc., complete for finished item.
Rupees Two Lakh(s) Six Thousand Six Hundred Seventy Eight And Paise Forty Eight Only
Rupees Two Lakh(s) Six Thousand Six Hundred Seventy Eight And Paise Forty Eight Only
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
BOQ 139 25 26.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.06 MB
Conditions 139 25 26.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 1.14 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].