Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹37.9 L
EMD Value
₹75,725
Closing Date
26 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
The Registrar, JMI
The Registrar Secretariat, JMI
Replacement of Iron Profile sheet, repair to plaster, White washing/ painting, broken glass panes in the entire building / space occupied by the Department Physics, Jamia Millia Islamia.
2026_JMI_924396_1
JMI/BD/E-NIT/No.13/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
110 days
Maulana Mohammad Ali Jauhar Marg
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
The Registrar, JMI
₹75,725
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
29 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
26 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | CEMENT CONCRETE (CAST IN SITU) | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying cement concrete in retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping, bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets, sunken floor etc., up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing:_1:2:4 (1 Cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-Ill) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 2.5 | cum | 9,628.03 | ₹24,070.08 |
| 4 | MASONRY WORK | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in :_Cement mortar 1:4(1 cement :4 coarse sand) | 10 | cum | 9,092.05 | ₹90,920.5 |
| 6 | Half brick masonry with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level._Cement mortar 1:3(1 cement :3 coarse sand) | 10 | sqm | 1,119.44 | ₹11,194.4 |
| 7 | WOOD AND P. V. C. WORK | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and fixing ISI marked flush door shutters conforming to IS : 2202 (Part I) non-decorative type, core of block board construction with frame of 1st class hard wood and well matched commercial 3 ply veneering with vertical grains or cross bands and face veneers on both faces of shutters:_35 mm thick including ISI marked Stainless Steel butt hinges with necessary screws | 6.1 | sqm | 2,328.05 | ₹14,201.11 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing ISI marked oxidised M.S. sliding door bolts with nuts and screws etc. complete (Copper oxidised as per IS 1378)_300x16 mm | 4 | each | 210.7 | ₹842.8 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing ISI marked oxidised M.S. tower bolt black finish, (Barrel type) with necessary screws etc. complete (Copper oxidised as per IS 1378)_250x10 mm | 4 | each | 81.63 | ₹326.52 |
| 11 | Providing and fixing ISI marked oxidised M.S. handles conforming to IS:4992 with necessary screws etc. complete (Copper oxidised as per IS 1378)_125 mm | 8 | each | 38.87 | ₹310.96 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.25 MB
BOQ_971385.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Agreement.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .