Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm7d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
KOLATA IT DIVISON PWD WRITERS BUILDING
Annual Maintenance of Data and Voice Network and Other IT Network Peripherals for The Department of Disaster Management and Civil Defence at Bikash Bhawan, South Block, 2nd Floor, Salt Lake, Kolkata
2026_WBPWD_5021030_1
WBPWD/EEKIT/E-NIT-137/T/26-27
Open Tender
IT WORKS ORG
Item Rate
Bikash Bhawan, South Block, 2nd Floor, Salt Lake
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹4,000
KOLATA IT DIVISON PWD WRITERS BUILDING
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Annual Maintenance of L2 Managed switch 24-port 1G Switch, 4 x 1G SFP Uplink/Stacking Ports, Make: Cisco, Model: 2960 Series. Qty: 02 No | - | Month | - | - |
| 1.02 | Annual Maintenance of L2 Managed switch 24-port 1G Switch, 4 x 1G SFP Uplink/Stacking Ports, Make: Cisco, Model: 2960Plus Series.Qty: 01 No | - | Month | - | - |
| 1.03 | Annual Maintenance of L2 Managed switch 24-port 1G Switch, 4 x 1G SFP Uplink/Stacking Ports, Make: Cisco, Model: SG300.Qty: 01 No | - | Month | - | - |
| 1.04 | Annual Maintenance of Cisco 2911 Router, Make: Cisco.Qty: 01 No | - | Month | - | - |
| 1.05 | Annual Maintenance of Access Point, Make: Cambium, Symbol, etc.Qty: 04 No | - | Month | - | - |
| 1.06 | Annual Maintenance of SFP Module Make: Cisco Model : GLC-SX-MMD/Juniper.Qty: 02 No | - | Month | - | - |
| 1.07 | Annual Maintenance of Analog telephone set.Qty: 38 No | - | Month | - | - |
| 1.08 | Annual Maintenance of Hybrid Telephone Exchange, Make: Panasonic, Model: KX-NS300 SX.Qty: 02 No | - | Month | - | - |
| 1.09 | Annual Maintenance of Digital Telephone Set.Qty: 05 No | - | Month | - | - |
| 1.1 | Annual Maintenance of 1KVA Online UPS (except battery/consumables).Qty: 02No | - | Month | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.86 MB
2911Form.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.54 MB
BOQ_5098309.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].