Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹5.9 Laccepted-aoc | ₹5.9 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹11.6 L
EMD Value
₹11,700
Closing Date
19 Feb 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer
1st floor (Annexure Building) TTD A D, Building KT Road Tirupati.Chittoor dist AP India.
Painting to Class rooms and hostel buildings at SRAVANAM (old Maternity Hospital) Tirupati
895078
164/EE XIV/TTD/2025-26
OPEN - NCB
Civil Works
TIRUPATHI
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹410
₹11,700
6 Mar 2026
4 Feb 2026
4 Feb 2026
Dismantaling and disposal of unserviceable materials within 100 metres lead for through scraping of old plastered surface
Painting two coats for old plastered surface with acrylic emulsion paint interior grade having VOC (volatile organic compound ) content less than 50 grams /litre of approved brand and shade after thoroughly brushing the surface to remove all dirt and remains of loose powdered materials, including cost and conveyance of all materials to work site and all operational, incidental, labour charges etc., complete for finished item of work as per SS 911 for internal walls
Painting exterior for old work priming coat with ready mixed Cement primer (water thinnable) for plastered surface including cost and conveyance of all materials including brushes to have smooth finish as directed during execution.
Painting two coats for old plastered surface with Acrylic Emulsion paint exterior grade with silicon additives having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound) content less than 50 grams/liter of approved brand and shade after thoroughly brushing the surface to remove all dirt and remains of loose powdered materials, including cost and conveyance of all materials to work site and all operational, incidental, labour charges etc., complete for finished item of work as per SS 911 for external walls.
Painting Two coats for old wood work with Ready mixed Synthetic Enamel paint in all shades Grade-I having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound) content less than 50 grams/liter approved colour and make including brushes to have an even shade including cost and conveyance of all materials as directed during execution complying with standard specifications etc., complete..
Painting two coats for old iron work with Ready mixed Synthetic Enamel paint in all shades Grade-I having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound) content less than 50 grams/liter approved colour and make including brushes to have an even shade including cost and conveyance of all materials as directed during execution complying with standard specifications etc., complete..
Plastering in CM (1:5) 20mm thick using best river sand from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials, screening, curing, rounding of corners, incidental charges as directed during execution complying with standard specifications etc., complete
Providing Unplasticized PVC SWR Rain water downfall pipes for the following dia with ISI:13592 Type -A mark with necessary shoes, bends, collars etc., including making holes in walls, RCC slabs, beams, columns, including fixing with necessary wooden plugs (where it is required pipe clear of wall, wooden blocks of size equal to that of ears of the pipe shall be used), screws, iron clamps of 18 G and making good the same including cost and conveyance of all materials and incidental charges etc., complete as directed during execution.
- do - 110 mm dia PVC pipe with wooden block of size 150mmx50mmx50mm
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
NIT 164.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.67 MB
BOQ-164.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].