Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹82,817Accepted-AOC MARUTHADIKALAM KOOMANKADU THATHAMANGALAM PALAKKAD | PALAKKAD | KERALA | 678001 | ₹82,817 Quoted ₹82,816.75 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹92,029Rejected-AOC | ₹92,029 | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M.K.SARVADHAMANAN L1 | P.SACHIDANANTHAN L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Jungle clearance and silt removal | |||||
| 1.00 | 2.31:Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared | 400 | sqm | 16.46 ₹6,584 Lowest | 18.19 ₹7,276 |
| 1.00 | 2.32:Clearing grass and removal of the rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. | 3,400 | sqm | 8.39 ₹28,526 Lowest | 9.27 ₹31,518 |
| 1.00 | 2.6.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil | 204.75 | cum | 233 ₹47,706.75 Lowest | 260 ₹53,235 |
Tender Value
₹91,544
EMD Value
₹2,289
Closing Date
4 Jul 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
AssistantExecutiveEngineer
AssistantExecutiveEngineer, IrrigationSubdivision No.2,Chittur
GENERAL-CPP-NP-2026-27-Jungle clearance uprooting Peruvemba No II
2026_Irrig_855195_1
IRR/PI/TR/1782/2026_5_1_1/1
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Item Rate
365 days
Chittur
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹555
Yes
₹2,289
Yes
3 Sept 2026
26 Jun 2026
7 Jul 2026
26 Jun 2026
4 Jul 2026
26 Jun 2026
26 Jun 2026 - 29 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Jungle clearance and silt removal | |||||
| 1.001 | 2.31:Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | 2.32:Clearing grass and removal of the rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.003 | 2.6.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil | - | cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1445313.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
viewsbd1782.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.85 MB
BOQ_1445313.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Singledate.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].