Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.2 L
EMD Value
₹4,500
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm3d left
Executive Engineer MHDJ
MH Div Jammu Bakshi Nagar
Repair/ Maintenance, and Testing of 10 Nos. Split Air Conditioning Units of 1.5/2.0 TR capacities installed at Microbiology Department and Demonstration Room of Anatomy Department of Govt. Medical College, Jammu.
2026_PWDJK_322898_1
MHDJ E-NIT 175 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Repair and Maintenance Works
Turn-key
10 days
Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Executive Engineer MHDJ
₹4,500
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
Select, Excess (+), Less (-) Less (-)
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer, Mechanical & Hospital Division GMCH Jammu.
Repair/ Maintenance, and Testing of 10 Nos. Split Air Conditioning Units of 1.5/2.0 TR capacities installed at Microbiology Department and Demonstration Room of Anatomy Department of Govt. Medical College, Jammu
Sl. No. Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate Addition / Deduction Rate including GST to be quoted by the bidder Rs. P Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency Rebate on old parts in Percentage (%) if any Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category Net Cost of item Rs. P
1 Repair, Maintenance, Servicing and Testing of 10 Nos. SplitAir Conditioning Units of 1.5/2.0 TR capacities installed at Microbiology Department and Demonstration Room of Anatomy Department of Government Medical College, Jammu viz. Department of Microbiology–06 Nos., Department of Anatomy–04 Nos. The scope of work includes complete inspection, diagnosis, dismantling wherever required, and restoration of all air conditioning units to proper working condition including cleaning of indoor/outdoor units, condenser and evaporator coils, filters, blowers and drainage system using suitable chemicals and equipment. The work further includes providing and fitting/replacement of defective PCB’s–05 Nos., Capacitors–05 Nos., Copper Wiring 4 sq.mm–100metres (approx.), repair and servicing of old/damage Voltage Stabilizers–05 Nos., replacement of Compressors of 2.0 TR capacity–03 Nos. and 1.5 TR capacity–02 Nos., replacement of Fan Motors–04 Nos., providing and fitting of Copper Refrigerant Pipes with insulation– 120 feet (approx.) and replacement of old/damaged drain pipe–100 feet (approx.) complete in all respects. The job further includes detection of refrigerant leakages using Nitrogen Pressure Test and Soap Bubble Test in the piping circuit, brazing/welding of leakage points, vacuumizing of the refrigeration circuit and refilling/recharging of refrigerant gas (R32/R410A) in 10 Nos. air conditioners. The scope also includes testing of voltage, current, gas pressure, cooling efficiency and satisfactory operation of all repaired/reinstalled units. The complete job includes cost of all materials, consumables, refrigerant gas, labour charges, tools & tackles, carriage, loading/unloading, testing and all taxes/duties etc. required for successful completion of the work as per directions of the Engineer-in-Charge. 1 job Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
Total in Figures
Quoted Rate in Figures Select
Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.99 MB
BOQ_1085176.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].