Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | l1₹20.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹20.2 L | l1 | Accepted-AOC L1Bidder |
| 2 | l2₹21.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹21.1 L | l2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | l3₹21.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹21.3 L | l3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 4 | l4₹28.4 LRejected-Finance MOTHURAPUR 1 | ₹28.4 L | l4 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹25.2 L
EMD Value
₹50,380
Closing Date
2 Jun 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
WBSDB/EE/CED-II
Mayukh 4th Floor Salt Lake city Kolkata 700091
Construction of Concrete Road from house of Surath Halder
2025_SAD_848306_7
WBSDB/EE/CEDII/NIT07(e)2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
Block-Kakdwip
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹50,380
Yes
31 Aug 2026
19 May 2025
5 Jun 2025
19 May 2025
2 Jun 2025
20 May 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: RAKESH RANJAN Created Date/Time: 07-Jul-2025 02:07 PM Tender Title: WBSDB/EE/CED-II/NIT07e25-26/07 Tender ID: 2025_SAD_848306_7
Tender Inviting Authority :- WBSDB/EE/CED-II
Name of Work:Construction of Concrete Road from house of Surath Halder (Latitude=21.966059, Longitude=88.208183) to the house of Shailen Midya (Latitude=21.965168, Longitude=88.202962) with Laxmi Temple (Latitude=21.965687, Longitude=88.207846) in Mouza -Sitarampur , G.P.-Surjanagar, P.S.-Harwood Point Coastal & Block- Kakdwip under Kakdwip-I Sub Division of C.E.D.-II , SDB. Total length = (Ch 0.0m to Ch 624.0m) =624.0m (PLAN). 2ND CALL
Contract No :- WBSDB/EE/CED-II/NIT-07(e)/2025-26/07
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 AZAD RAHAMAN LASKAR (GSTN-19ACEPL3619C1ZU) BID ID -6430174 2519000.00 -15.55 2127296.00 Twenty One Lakh Twenty Seven Thousand Two Hundred and Ninty Six
2.00 FREEDOM CO OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD. (GSTN-19AAAAF2972P1Z6) BID ID -6497317 2519000.00 12.72 2839417.00 Twenty Eight Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Four Hundred and Seventeen
3.00 NAZRUL MOLLA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6494261 2519000.00 -16.30 2108403.00 Twenty One Lakh Eight Thousand Four Hundred and Three
4.00 AVIJIT ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6439703 2519000.00 -19.99 2015452.00 Twenty Lakh Fifteen Thousand Four Hundred and Fifty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: AVIJIT ENTERPRISE(2015452.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBSDB/EE/CED-II/NIT07e25-26/07 Tender ID: 2025_SAD_848306_7
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 AVIJIT ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6439703) 2015452.00 L1
2 NAZRUL MOLLA (BID ID -6494261) 2108403.00 L2
3 AZAD RAHAMAN LASKAR (BID ID -6430174) 2127296.00 L3
4 FREEDOM CO OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD. (BID ID -6497317) 2839417.00 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].