Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹30 L
EMD Value
₹60,000
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE BARRACKPORE
Office of the GE BARRACKPORE, KOLKATA - 700120
CLEANING OF SERVICE WATER TANKS INCL REPAIR/ MAINTENANCE OF SERVICE TANKS, WATER SUPPLY PIPELINES, ROOF TREATMENT ETC IN CERTAIN OTM/MD ACCNS AT MIL STN KANCHRAPARA UNDER GE BARRACKPORE
2026_MES_787533_1
8283/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
BARRACKPORE
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
GE BARRACKPORE
₹60,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking up or down 15 mm bore GI water tubing and connections including cleaning for re-fixing to store complete all as specified and as directed. | 105 | Rm | - | - |
| 2 | S & F GI tubing15 mm bore, medium grade with all fittings and fixed complete to walls and ceilings or laid in floors complete all as specified and as directed. | 60 | Rm | - | - |
| 3 | Refixing only old serviceable 15 mm bore Steel tubing and connections as obtained from taking up/down old steel tubing including provision of new fittings in new or old position to walls,ceiling, flooring etc. complete all as specified and as directed. | 45 | Rm | - | - |
| 4 | Taking up or down 20 mm bore GI water tubing and connections including cleaning for if refixing complete all as specified and as directed. | 295 | Rm | - | - |
| 5 | S & F GI tubing 20 mm bore, medium grade with all fittings and fixed complete to walls and ceilings or laid in floors complete all as specified and as directed. | 225 | Rm | - | - |
| 6 | Refixing only old serviceable 20 mm bore Steel tubing and connections as obtained from taking up/down old steel tubing including provision of new fittings in new or old position to walls,ceiling, flooring etc. complete all as specified and as directed. | 25 | Rm | - | - |
| 7 | Taking up or down 25 mm bore GI water tubing and connections including cleaning for if refixing to store complete all as specified and as directed. | 475 | Rm | - | - |
| 8 | S & F GI tubing 25 mm bore, medium grade with all fittings and fixed complete to walls and ceilings or laid in floors complete all as specified and as directed. | 200 | Rm | - | - |
| 9 | Refixing only old serviceable 25 mm bore Steel tubing and connections as obtained from taking up/down old steel tubing including provision of new fittings in new or old position to walls,ceiling, flooring etc. complete all as specified and as directed. | 275 | Rm | - | - |
| 10 | Taking up or down 40/50 mm bore GI water tubing and connections including cleaning for if refixing complete all as specified and as directed. | 120 | Rm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
BOQ_882624.xls
BOQ • 0.53 MB
TenderDoc_8283.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .