Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.2 LAccepted-AOC AT PO PS LAHUNIPADA DIST SUNDARGARH 770040 | SUNDARGARH | ODISHA | 770040 | ₹12.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder by lottery |
| 2 | L1₹12.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹12.2 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance By Transparent Lottery |
| 3 | L1₹12.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹12.2 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance By Transparent Lottery |
| 4 | L1₹12.2 LRejected-Finance AT WARD NO 28 PO SHAKTINAGAR BLOCK ROURKELA MPL DIST SUNDARGARH 769014 | ROURKELA | SUNDARGARH | ODISHA | 769014 | ₹12.2 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance By Transparent Lottery |
| 5 | L1₹12.2 LRejected-Finance AT PANPOSH ROURKELA 4 | ROURKELA | SUNDARGARH | ODISHA | ₹12.2 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance By Transparent Lottery |
Tender Value
₹12.2 L
EMD Value
₹12,180
Closing Date
19 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Divisional Officer
RURAL WORKS DIVISION, BONAI
Construction of Parking shed at Tahsil Office building at Gurundia
2026_CERWI_131412_1
ONLINE-EEBNI-02 of 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
180 days
Bonai
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹6,000
₹12,180
Yes
1 Sept 2026
10 Jun 2026
20 Jun 2026
10 Jun 2026
19 Jun 2026
10 Jun 2026
10 Jun 2026 - 18 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation of Foundation in all kinds of soil including dressing, levelling the bed etc complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge | 44.18 | cum | 282.88 | ₹12,497.64 |
| 2 | Filling Foundation and Plinth with sand including cost, conveyance, royality etc complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge | 31.74 | cum | 935.95 | ₹29,707.09 |
| 3 | Providing C.C (1:3:6) with 40 mm size H.G metal including cost, conveyance, royality , additional charges, DMF, EMF etc complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge | 19.56 | cum | 6,455.71 | ₹1,26,273.61 |
| 4 | Fly Ash Brick Masonery in Cement Mortar (1:6) in super structure including cost conveyance etc complete | 15.26 | cum | 5,463.14 | ₹83,367.52 |
| 4.1 | 12 mm thick cement plaster with C.M[1:6] for Brick work including cost, conveyance, royality and other charges etc complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 211.03 | sqm | 197.91 | ₹41,764.63 |
| 4.2 | Providing Weather coat ( 2 coat) 0over one coat of cement washing including cost, conveyance, royality and all other charges as pper direction of Engineer-in-charge | 211.03 | sqm | 124.12 | ₹26,193.85 |
| 4.3 | R.C.C of M25 with 12 mm size Chips including cost of all materials, royality and all charges etc complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge | 0.01 | cum | 0.01 | ₹0 |
| 4.4 | Foundation | 3.85 | cum | 7,963.44 | ₹30,659.24 |
| 4.5 | Super structure | 5.86 | cum | 18,911.28 | ₹1,10,820.1 |
| 4.6 | Grade Beam | 5.09 | cum | 7,963.44 | ₹40,533.91 |
stage.html
html • 0.07 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.00 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
BOQ_595072.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].