Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.9 LAccepted-AOC FATULLAPUR P O P S NIMTA KOLKATA 700049 WEST BENGAL INDIA | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700049 | ₹8.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC l1 |
| 2 | L2₹8.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance l2 |
| 3 | L3₹9.0 LRejected-Finance VILL P O GANTLA P S KANDI DIST MURSHIDABAD PIN 742136 | GANTLA | MURSHIDABAD | WEST BENGAL | 742136 | ₹9.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance l3 |
Tender Value
₹8.9 L
EMD Value
₹17,761
Closing Date
15 Dec 2025, 1:55 pmClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
NAGAR
CONSTRUCTION OF 05 NOS VARIOUS WORKS AT 3 - KHASAPUR PRIMARY SCHOOL BOOTH AREA UNDER JHILLI GP UNDER KHARGRAM DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
2025_ZPHD_953072_2
6/KHB/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
NAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2,150
₹17,761
Yes
26 Aug 2026
19 Nov 2025
17 Dec 2025
19 Nov 2025
15 Dec 2025
19 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Utpal Dutta Created Date/Time: 13-Jan-2026 04:46 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF 05 NOS VARIOUS WORKS AT 3 - KHASAPUR PRIMARY SCHOOL BOOTH AREA UNDER JHILLI GP UNDER KHARGRAM DEVELOPMENT BLOCK Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_953072_2
Tender Inviting Authority: BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER KHARGRAM DEV. BLOCK, Nagar, Murshidabad
NAME OF THE WORK: CONSTRUCTION OF 05 NOS VARIOUS WORKS AT 3 - KHASAPUR PRIMARY SCHOOL BOOTH AREA UNDER JHILLI GP UNDER KHARGRAM DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
Contract No: 06/KHB/25-26 BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER KHARGRAM DEV. BLOCK, Nagar, Murshidabad
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ALI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7623520 888048.000 -0.090 887248.757 Eight Lakh Eighty Seven Thousand Two Hundred and Forty Eight
2.00 FRIENDS CO-OP LABOUR CONT AND CONST SOCIETY LTD. (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7637681 888048.000 1.000 896928.480 Eight Lakh Ninety Six Thousand Nine Hundred and Twenty Eight
3.00 GOPALNAGAR LABOUR CONTRACT & CONSTRUCTION COOPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD. (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7640930 888048.000 -0.010 887959.195 Eight Lakh Eighty Seven Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ALI CONSTRUCTION(887248.757)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF 05 NOS VARIOUS WORKS AT 3 - KHASAPUR PRIMARY SCHOOL BOOTH AREA UNDER JHILLI GP UNDER KHARGRAM DEVELOPMENT BLOCK Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_953072_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ALI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7623520) 887248.757 L1
2 GOPALNAGAR LABOUR CONTRACT & CONSTRUCTION COOPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD. (BID ID -7640930) 887959.195 L2
3 FRIENDS CO-OP LABOUR CONT AND CONST SOCIETY LTD. (BID ID -7637681) 896928.480 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.06 MB
BOQ_2281593.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
3.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.21 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].