Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | CADZONE PHARMA | 5 | ₹1,822.50 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | CADZONE PHARMA | 5 | ₹2,456.52 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | SUKUN PHARMA | 9 | ₹8,898.75 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | CADZONE PHARMA | 7 | ₹3,855.60 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 25 | - |
Tender Value
₹97.0 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
20 Jun 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
PROCUREMENT OF ANTIHYPERTENSIVE AND GI DRUGS
9408562
GEM/2026/B/7610742
Two Packet Bid
Drug1,Drug2,Drug3,Drug4,Drug5,Drug6,Drug7,Drug8,Drug9,Drug10,Drug11,Drug12,Drug13,Drug14,Drug15,Dru
Ernakulam, Kerala
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹10 L
₹40 L
30%
THE COMMANDING OFFICER, INDIAN NAVAL HOSPITAL SHIP, SANJIVANI, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Navy, Ministry of Defence, (B Vikas)
Exempted
Yes
20 Jun 2026
10 Jun 2026
20 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drug1 | RAMIPRIL 10 MG TAB | 4,050 | No | Ernakulam | 21 |
| 2 | Drug2 | RANITIDINE 150MG TAB | 7,444 | No | Ernakulam | 21 |
| 3 | Drug3 | NIFEDIPINE RETARD 20 MG CAP/TAB | 25,425 | No | Ernakulam | 21 |
| 4 | Drug4 | CARVEDILOL 12.5MG TAB | 9,180 | No | Ernakulam | 21 |
| 5 | Drug5 | METOPROLOL SR 50 MG TAB | 1,34,018 | No | Ernakulam | 21 |
| 6 | Drug6 | TELMISARTAN 40MG TAB | 5,48,880 | No | Ernakulam | 21 |
| 7 | Drug7 | PANCREATIN MICROSPHERES 150MG CAP | 8,900 | No | Ernakulam | 21 |
| 8 | Drug8 | FRUSEMIDE 20MG+SPIRONOLACTONE 50MG TAB | 17,550 | No | Ernakulam | 21 |
| 9 | Drug9 | ANTACID GEL EACH 5ML CONTAINING DRIED ALUMINIUM HYDROXIDE GEL 250 MG MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE 250 MG AND METHYL POLYSILOXANE 50 MG BOTTLE OF 400 ML DIGENE | 2,265 | Bott | Ernakulam | 21 |
| 10 | Drug10 | METOPROLOL XL 25 MG TAB | 42,966 | No | Ernakulam | 21 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9408562.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.60 MB
specific_2026-06-02-12-35-53_6923a628013f1b43433fab0e44268187.pdf
BOQ • 0.15 MB
boq_for_bid_10_2026-06-02-12-35-53_302865e23b66d86656164fd25171bbf4.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
world-bank-stc_1704778647.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.51 MB
SPECIFIC_b0e0ff34-5847-4648-8aa01780386907928_OICMEDICALSTOREECHS.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.15 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].