Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹33.6 L
EMD Value
₹67,200
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Condemned wheel set Railway material; Flatbed Truck; As per requirement
9812471
GEM/2026/B/7966606
Single Packet Bid
Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Condemned wheel set Railway material; Fla
Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
5 yrs
₹50 L
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Condemned wheel set Railway material; Flatbed Truck; As per requirement | Sushama Ramesh Kumar Weightin Requirement 560064,OFFICE OF DYCMM DEPOT GENERALSTORES Totaldistancein DEPOT RAILW HEELFACTORY, YELAHANKA, BENGALURU | 1,000 | 1066 days |
PFA RWF Bangalore, Indian Railways, Rail Wheel Factory Yelahanka, Ministry of Railways, (Pfa Rwf Bangalore)
₹67,200
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9812471.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.10 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .