Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹16.5 L
EMD Value
₹33,000
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Sr. Manager
NBPS ALCHI LEH LADAKH
Spreading of Aggregate in the Switchyard Area at Nimoo Bazgo Power Station, Alchi, Leh
2026_NHPC_923815_1
NBPS/CnP/2026-27/W-49/276
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
30 days
NBPS ALCHI LEH LADAKH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
Yes
NHPC LIMITED
₹33,000
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
24 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying, stacking and Spreading 150 mm thick Aggregate complete including preparation of the surface. | 5,523 | Sqm | 298.84 | ₹16,50,493.32 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.54 MB
TENDER.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.23 MB
BOQ_970800.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .