Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1 L
EMD Value
₹2,000
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm5d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
PLEASE REFER NIT
2026_RDPR_322110_28
e-NIT No. 61 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
REW OFFICE RAJOURI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
REVENUE HEAD
₹2,000
Yes
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in bulk excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cable etc. (not exceeding 1.5 in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 Sqm on plan, depth upto 1.5 Mtr including disposal of excavated earth upto 1 Mtr from cutting edge, disposed earth is to be levelled and neatly dressed 30% OR and 70% AKS | 4 | Cum | 479 | ₹1,916 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of M5 nominal size agg. | 0.5 | cum | 4,826.7 | ₹2,413.35 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete M10 of specified grade including curing . All work upto plinth | 3.21 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹18,404.86 |
| 4 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15°, landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases upto five level including curing but excluding the cost of centring, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 4.4 | cum | 9,821.85 | ₹43,216.14 |
| 5 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 102 | kg | 123 | ₹12,546 |
| 6 | 12mm thick cement plaster in 1:6 mix | 30 | sqm | 241.25 | ₹7,237.5 |
| 7 | Providing and Laying C.Conc flooring in 1:2:4 mix of 40 mm thick | 2.32 | cum | 510 | ₹1,183.2 |
| 8 | centring and shuttring (Form work) of Ordinary timber planks all complete job | 9.8 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹2,806.23 |
| 9 | Carriage of fine sand/Aggragate from 38 KM by MT and 600 mtr by H/L | 4.72 | Cum | 1,161.4 | ₹5,481.81 |
| 10 | Carriage of cement /steel from 10 KM by MT and 600 mtr by H/L | 1.63 | MT | 517.19 | ₹843.02 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.91 MB
BOQ_1081441.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].