Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹68,742.49Accepted-AOC 14 4A KALI PRASAD C HAKRABORTY ST CAL KOLKATA 700003 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700003 | ₹68,742.49 | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st lowest |
| 2 | L2₹69,457.70Rejected-Finance | ₹69,457.70 | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd lowest |
| 3 | L3₹69,801.55Rejected-Finance | ₹69,801.55 | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd lowest |
Tender Value
₹68,770
EMD Value
₹1,375
Closing Date
19 Nov 2025, 10:05 amClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER KRISHNANAGAR II DEVELOP
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER KRISHNANAGAR II DEVELOPMENT BLOCK PO DHUBULIA DIST NADIA PIN CODE 741140
INSTALLATION OF solar light at Tatla Bazar near Kali Mandir under SADHANPARA -II Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/49/0005
2025_ZPHD_934307_6
WBNADIA/KGR-II/BDO/08/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
DHUBULIA DIST NADIA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹100
Yes
₹1,375
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Oct 2025
21 Nov 2025
31 Oct 2025
19 Nov 2025
31 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ANUJ SIKDER Created Date/Time: 28-Nov-2025 04:17 PM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF solar light at Tatla Bazar near Kali Mandir under SADHANPARA -II Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/49/0005 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_934307_6
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer ,Krishnagar-II Development Block
Name of Work: Cosnt. solar light at Tatla Bazar near Kali Mandir under SADHANPARA -II Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/49/0005
Contract No: WBNADIA/KGR-II/BDO/08/2025-26, SL. NO.:- 06 Memo. No: 3320, DATED:-25/10/2025 Reference No.:- KRG2/PH-I/L2/02081608/522
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ROY CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19ANFPR5806F1ZT) BID ID -7286903 68770.00 -.04 68742.49 Sixty Eight Thousand Seven Hundred and Forty Two
2.00 NIRMAL MAJUMDAR (GSTN-19AIYPM1319G1ZV) BID ID -7295414 68770.00 1.00 69457.70 Sixty Nine Thousand Four Hundred and Fifty Seven
3.00 DULAL KUNDU (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7291652 68770.00 1.50 69801.55 Sixty Nine Thousand Eight Hundred and One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ROY CONSTRUCTION(68742.49)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF solar light at Tatla Bazar near Kali Mandir under SADHANPARA -II Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/49/0005 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_934307_6
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ROY CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7286903) 68742.49 L1
2 NIRMAL MAJUMDAR (BID ID -7295414) 69457.70 L2
3 DULAL KUNDU (BID ID -7291652) 69801.55 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 11.90 MB
BOQ_2195938.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].