Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1,000Admitted-Finance | ₹1,000 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | VISHNUPRASATH T L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hire charges for 8.0 AM to 8.00 PM 12 Hrs per day including driver | 1 | No | 900 ₹900 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Retention charges for per hour for the period exceeding 12hrs in a day subject to max two hours ie. 22.00hrs | 1 | No | - |
| 3.00 | Retention charges for night halt (LS) Beyond 22.00 hrs to 8.00 hrs on the next day | 1 | No | 100 ₹100 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Performance factor ( KM/Per ltr) | 1 | No | - |
Tender Value
₹9.6 L
EMD Value
₹9,600
Closing Date
23 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/CEDC/CHENGALPATTU
130.GST ROAD, CHENGALPATTU.
vehicle
2026_EB_672898_1
ETNO.84/2026
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Works
730 days
SE/CEDC/Chengalpattu
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹9,600
Yes
2 Apr 2026
10 Mar 2026
24 Mar 2026
10 Mar 2026
23 Mar 2026
10 Mar 2026
10 Mar 2026 - 23 Mar 2026
Hire charges for 8.0 AM to 8.00 PM 12 Hrs per day including driver
Retention charges for per hour for the period exceeding 12hrs in a day subject to max two hours ie. 22.00hrs
Retention charges for night halt (LS) Beyond 22.00 hrs to 8.00 hrs on the next day
Performance factor ( KM/Per ltr)
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
eeomcgltech.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.34 MB
BOQ_808699.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].