Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.3 LAccepted-AOC BASTACOLA NEAR MINES RESCUE DHANSAR DHANBAD DHANBAD 828106 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828106 | ₹1.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED |
| 2 | L2₹1.3 LRejected-Finance AT BHAGATDIH ISLAMPUR P O JHARIA DIST DHANBAD 828111 | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828111 | ₹1.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance NOT BEING L1 |
| 3 | L3₹1.3 LRejected-Finance DHANBAD JHARKHAND 828111 INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828111 | ₹1.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance NOT BEING L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M S Traders L1 | Q-TECH SALES AND SERVICE L3 | BIHAR TRADING CO. L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Item Description/ Heading | ||||||
| 1.01 | Jobs to be done:
DESCRIPTION OF WORK:
1. Dismantling of track chain both side by gas.
2. Removing of old segment bolts of sprocket.
3. Repairing of old segment by proper hole making.
4. Cutting welded portion part and grinding.
5. New making of hole by drill machine with all accessories.
6. All hole welded portion parts grinding.
7. Fitting of track chain both side.
Material Required:-
DA cylinder-01 nos, Oxygen cylinder=02 nos, Gsuging electrode-10 kg, Low hydrogen electrode-12 kg, steel electrode-10 kg, Pencil grinding wheel-14 nos.
Repairing work should be completed with all required materials and manpower. | 1 | Nos | 1,29,750 ₹1,29,750 Lowest | 1,33,750 ₹1,33,750 | 1,31,920 ₹1,31,920 |
| 7.00 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | - | - | - |
Tender Value
₹1.3 L
EMD Value
₹1,622
Closing Date
30 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
GENERAL MANAGER EXCAVATION KUSUNDA AREA
OFFICE OF THE GM KUSUNDA AREA VI
Repairing of sprocket disc with new hole making, repairing of old segment by proper hole making, grinding of disc for Dozer E11995 at ADIC Kusunda Area
2026_BCCL_362333_1
BCCL/KA-VI/EXC/E-TEN/26-27/42
Open Tender
Excavation Department Work
Item Rate
7 days
ADIC KUSAUNDA AREA VI
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,622
Yes
30 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026
30 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Item Description/ Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Jobs to be done:
DESCRIPTION OF WORK:
1. Dismantling of track chain both side by gas.
2. Removing of old segment bolts of sprocket.
3. Repairing of old segment by proper hole making.
4. Cutting welded portion part and grinding.
5. New making of hole by drill machine with all accessories.
6. All hole welded portion parts grinding.
7. Fitting of track chain both side.
Material Required:-
DA cylinder-01 nos, Oxygen cylinder=02 nos, Gsuging electrode-10 kg, Low hydrogen electrode-12 kg, steel electrode-10 kg, Pencil grinding wheel-14 nos.
Repairing work should be completed with all required materials and manpower. | - | Nos | 1,29,786 | - |
| 7Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_375232.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.24 MB
BOQ_375232.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].