Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Offered Item | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.2 LQualified Item Categories: CPU 1214C DC DC DC 14DI 10DO 2AI,Digital I O SM 1223 16DI16DO,ANALOG INPUT SM12314AI,PSU100D 24 V6 SEC 19 CP101 INDIRA NAGAR INDIRA NAGAR LUCKNOW UTTAR PRADESH 226016 | LUCKNOW | UTTAR PRADESH | 226016 | Item Categories: CPU 1214C DC DC DC 14DI 10DO 2AI,Digital I O SM 1223 16DI16DO,ANALOG INPUT SM12314AI,PSU100D 24 V6 | ₹15.2 L | L1 | Qualified |
Tender Value
₹15.2 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
21 Jan 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
CPU 1214C DC DC DC 14DI 10DO 2AI
Digital I O SM 1223 16DI16DO
ANALOG INPUT SM12314AI
PSU100D 24 V6 25 A STABILIZER
SIMATIC HMI KTP900 BASIC
CPU 1214C DC DC RELAY 14DI 10DO 2AI
ANALOG INPUT SM 1231 8AI
SITOP PSU100L 24 V 10 A
CPU ST30 DC DC DC 18DI 12DO
ANALOG I O SM AM06 4AI 2AO
CPU 1215C DC DC B28 DC 14DI 10DO 2AI 2AO
SIMATIC HMI KTP400 BASIC
DIGITAL I O SM 1223 8 DI 8 DO
S7 1200 ANALOG INPUT SM 1231 RTD 8 AI
COMMUNICATION MODULE CM 1241 RS422 485
SIMATIC HMI TP700 COMFORT
SITOP PSU100S 1 PH 24 V 5 A
DIGITAL OUTPUT SM 1222 8 DO RELAY
SIMATIC S7200 SMART 1 PH 24 V 3A
BATTERY TYPE CR1025 B34VOLTAGE B343 V CAPACITY ATLEAST 30
ETHERNET CABLE FROM PLC TO TP 700
SIMATIC STEP 7 PROFASSIONAL V20 FLOATING LICENSE
SIMATIC WinCC Comfort V20 ENGINEERING SOFTWARE
PC ADAPTER USB A2 USB
SIMATIC S7 MEMORY CARD 4 MB Bid Number : GEM/2025/B/6881307 Dated : 24-12-2025 Bid Document 1/26
8577397
GEM/2025/B/6881307
Single Packet Bid
SIMATIC STEP 7 PROFASSIONAL V20 FLOATING LICENSE
GeM Contract
Na, Unknown
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
| Product | Brand / Model | HSN | Quantity | Unit Price | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CPU 1214C DC DC DC 14DI 10DO 2AI | SIEMENS / 6ES72141AG400XB0 | 85371000 | 1 NOS | 59,679.68 | 59,679.68 |
| Digital I O SM 1223 16DI16DO | SIEMENS / 6ES72231BL320XB0 | 85381010 | 1 NOS | 43,254.08 | 43,254.08 |
| ANALOG INPUT SM12314AI | SIEMENS / 6ES72314HD320XB0 | 85381010 | 1 NOS | 35,315.04 | 35,315.04 |
| PSU100D 24 V6 25 A STABILIZER | SIEMENS / 6EP13331LD00 | 85044029 | 1 NOS | 8,261.18 | 8,261.18 |
| SIMATIC HMI KTP900 BASIC | SIEMENS / 6AV21232JB030AX0 | 85371000 | 1 NOS | 167,360.58 | 167,360.58 |
| CPU 1214C DC DC RELAY 14DI 10DO 2AI | SIEMENS / 6ES72141HG400XB0 | 85371000 | 1 NOS | 59,679.68 | 59,679.68 |
| ANALOG INPUT SM 1231 8AI | SIEMENS / 6ES72314HF320XB0 | 85381010 | 1 NOS | 57,352.72 | 57,352.72 |
| SITOP PSU100L 24 V 10 A | SIEMENS / 6EP13341LB00 | 85044083 | 1 NOS | 23,786.44 | 23,786.44 |
| CPU ST30 DC DC DC 18DI 12DO | SIEMENS / 6ES72881ST300AA1 | 85371000 | 1 NOS | 40,374.88 | 40,374.88 |
| ANALOG I O SM AM06 4AI 2AO | SIEMENS / 6ES72883AM060AA0 | 85389000 | 1 NOS | 28,815.6 | 28,815.6 |
| CPU 1215C DC DC B28 DC 14DI 10DO 2AI 2AO | SIEMENS / 6ES72151AG400XB0 | 85371000 | 1 NOS | 89,793.28 | 89,793.28 |
| SIMATIC HMI KTP400 BASIC | SIEMENS / 6AV21232DB030AX0 | 85371000 | 1 NOS | 46,167.5 | 46,167.5 |
| DIGITAL I O SM 1223 8 DI 8 DO | SIEMENS / 6ES72231BH320XB0 | 85381010 | 1 NOS | 27,376 | 27,376 |
| S7 1200 ANALOG INPUT SM 1231 RTD 8 AI | SIEMENS / 6ES72315PF320XB0 | 85381010 | 1 NOS | 79,527.28 | 79,527.28 |
| COMMUNICATION MODULE CM 1241 RS422 485 | SIEMENS / 6ES72411CH320XB0 | 85176290 | 1 NOS | 20,260.6 | 20,260.6 |
| SIMATIC HMI TP700 COMFORT | SIEMENS / 6AV21240GC010AX0 | 85371000 | 1 NOS | 192,107.54 | 192,107.54 |
| SITOP PSU100S 1 PH 24 V 5 A | SIEMENS / 6EP13332BA20 | 85044083 | 1 NOS | 25,964.72 | 25,964.72 |
| DIGITAL OUTPUT SM 1222 8 DO RELAY | SIEMENS / 6ES72221HF320XB0 | 85381010 | 1 NOS | 17,110 | 17,110 |
| SIMATIC S7200 SMART 1 PH 24 V 3A | SIEMENS / 6ES72880CD100AA0 | 85044083 | 1 NOS | 8,998.68 | 8,998.68 |
| BATTERY TYPE CR1025 B34VOLTAGE B343 V CAPACITY | STANDARD / NA | 85389000 | 1 NOS | 318.6 | 318.6 |
| ETHERNET CABLE FROM PLC TO TP 700 | STANDARD / NA | 85444299 | 1 NOS | 448.4 | 448.4 |
| SIMATIC STEP 7 PROFASSIONAL V20 FLOATING LICENSE | SIEMENS / 6ES78221AA240YA5 | 85234910 | 1 NOS | 304,156.8 | 304,156.8 |
| SIMATIC WinCC Comfort V20 ENGINEERING SOFTWARE | SIEMENS / 6AV21010AA024AA5 | 85234910 | 1 NOS | 95,261.4 | 95,261.4 |
| PC ADAPTER USB A2 USB | SIEMENS / 6GK15710BA000AA0 | 85176290 | 1 NOS | 78,257.6 | 78,257.6 |
| SIMATIC S7 MEMORY CARD 4 MB | SIEMENS / 6ES79548LC040AA0 | 85235100 | 1 NOS | 8,409.86 | 8,409.86 |
1 document required · 1 mandatory
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| CPU 1214C DC DC DC 14DI 10DO 2AI | - | 25 | - |
CEO, NUPPL, Neyveli Uttar Pradesh Power Limited Ministry of Coal {A JOINT VENTURE OF NLC INDIA LTD. & UP RAJYA, VIDYUT, UTPADAN NIGAM LTD.} Ghatampur Thermal Power Project Administrative Building, Near Lahurimau –, Kasimpur, Village, Ghatampur Tehsil, P.O. Samuhi – 209 206, Kanpur Nagar Dist. Uttar Pradesh CIN:, U40300UP2012GOI053569, GSTIN: 09AAECN3221F1ZS, (Neyveli Uttar Pradesh Power Limited), (Ceo/nuppl)
Exempted
1 May 2026
24 Dec 2025
21 Jan 2026
contract_GEMC-511687763188377.pdf
GEM_CONTRACT • 0.18 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_8577397.pdf
GEM_BID
1765888059.pdf
OTHER
AllForms_da27b2f5-067f-44d0-8dec1765888765223_buyer9.nuppl.cnb.docx
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
technical_spec_for_siemens_plc_-1_2025-11-12-11-25-19_ebf8fdd4209999d03668023ba120d54b.pdf
BOQ
csv_file_format_-2_2025-11-12-11-25-19_d0ed29dc5c7ce559046d2890cb43339a.csv.pdf
BOQ
1765888059.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.06 MB
AllForms_da27b2f5-067f-44d0-8dec1765888765223_buyer9.nuppl.cnb.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.03 MB
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].