Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2.0 L
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
88
1 condition
Procurement shall be done from the bidders who have successfully completed any of the following works of 20% of the NIT value in the last three financial years and the current financial year up to the tender closing date:- 1) Supply or installation of bio-toilets in railway coaches or (2) supply/installation of F- type mounting brackets or other type fitting (e.g.Mounting Bracket, Locking Plate, U Bracket, P-Trap, etc.) used in bio-toilets in Railway Coaches or (3) supply/installation of under slung water tank/water-tank bracket & other under gear fittings in Railway Coaches. Firm shall submit documentary evidence as proof of execution of the above work in form of copies of R.note/CRAC/CRN/completion report or any other valid proof of supply or completion of work.
32 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
If there is any technical/commercial deviation, the same shall be clearly mentioned in the deviation statement.
Material Should be strictly as per instructions of Railway Board letter No. 2021/M(C)/141/2Pt2 of Dt. 08.05.2025
Material to be delivered at respective consignee(s) depots only BVC, PBR and VRL as per requirement
Advance sample of the material shall be got approved by the consignee before bulk supply.
3 locations across Gujarat · 2,323 Set total
F-Type Mounting Bracket Stand Locking
88265051A
88265051A
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Bhavnagar, Gujarat
₹0
₹2.0 L
3 Aug 2026
29 Jun 2026
3 items · 2,323 Set total
Supply and Installation of F-Type Mounting Bracket Stand Locking Arrangement for S-Trap Grip ping and Protection in LHB/ICF Coaches as per ICF Drawing no. 32963203/Part Drawing no. AAA63681 Alt 'a' (Item no. 1 to 6), 01 Set of bracket also include 02 Nos. suitable U-Shape Bolt along with suitable washers & nut. Material shall be Strictly confirming to Annexure A to RB Letter No. 2021/M(C)/141/2Pt2 dt: 08.05.2025. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) BHAVNAGAR TER., WR | Gujarat | 920.00 Set |
| Total | 920 Set | |
Supply and Installation of F-Type Mounting Bracket Stand Locking Arrangement for S-Trap Grip ping and Protection in LHB/ICF Coaches as per ICF Drawing no. 32963203/Part Drawing no. AAA63681 Alt 'a' (Item no. 1 to 6), 01 Set of bracket also include 02 Nos. suitable U-Shape Bolt along with suitable washers & nut. Material shall be Strictly confirming to Annexure A to RB Letter No. 2021/M(C)/141/2Pt2 dt: 08.05.2025. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) PORBUNDAR, WR | Gujarat | 1005.00 Set |
| Total | 1,005 Set | |
Supply and Installation of F-Type Mounting Bracket Stand Locking Arrangement for S-Trap Grip ping and Protection in LHB/ICF Coaches as per ICF Drawing no. 32963203/Part Drawing no. AAA63681 Alt 'a' (Item no. 1 to 6), 01 Set of bracket also include 02 Nos. suitable U-Shape Bolt along with suitable washers & nut. Material shall be Strictly confirming to Annexure A to RB Letter No. 2021/M(C)/141/2Pt2 dt: 08.05.2025. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) VERAVAL, WR | Gujarat | 398.00 Set |
| Total | 398 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
RBLETTER.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5762173.pdf
ATTACHMENT
FTypebracketDrg.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].