Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.7 LAccepted-Finance S O P G DAS MARUTHUR HOUSE PALLIPPURAM CHERTHALA | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | KERALA | 695001 | ₹7.7 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹7.8 LAccepted-Finance | ₹7.8 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | B.PRASAD L1 | Bismi construction L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Mannamoola road -Raising of existing rcc side wall | |||||
| 1.00 | 11.1.1.1:Excavation for Structures Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material. I. Ordinary soil (i) Upto 3 m depth | 4.68 | cum | 856.5 ₹4,008.42 Lowest | 861.77 ₹4,033.08 |
| 1.00 | 11.4.1.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 I. P.C.C grade M 10 (i) Nominal mix 1:3:6 | 0.78 | cum | 8,185.93 ₹6,385.03 Lowest | 8,236.33 ₹6,424.34 |
| 1.00 | 11.4.2.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 II. P.C.C grade M 15 (i) Nominal mix (1:2.5:5) | 20.17 | cum | 7,999.86 ₹1,61,349.18 Lowest | 8,049.12 ₹1,62,342.7 |
| 1.00 | 11.8:Supplying, fitting and placingTMT bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clauses 1000 and 1202 | 1.21 | tonne | 91,337.69 ₹1,10,518.6 Lowest | 91,900.14 ₹1,11,199.17 |
| 1.00 | OD504707/2025-2026: Filling with contractors own earth (excluding rock) in open areas in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering,lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.50m as per direction of engineer - in- charge. | 200.06 | cum | 422.25 ₹84,475.34 Lowest | 424.85 ₹84,995.49 |
| 2.00Thekkumvila panangad Road - side wall and irish | |||||
| 2.00 | 11.1.1.1:Excavation for Structures Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material. I. Ordinary soil (i) Upto 3 m depth | 8.4 | cum | 856.5 ₹7,194.6 Lowest | 861.77 ₹7,238.87 |
| 2.00 | 11.4.1.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 I. P.C.C grade M 10 (i) Nominal mix 1:3:6 | 1.4 | cum | 8,185.93 ₹11,460.3 Lowest | 8,236.33 ₹11,530.86 |
| 2.00 | 11.4.2.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 II. P.C.C grade M 15 (i) Nominal mix (1:2.5:5) | 23.1 | cum | 7,999.86 ₹1,84,796.77 Lowest | 8,049.12 ₹1,85,934.67 |
Tender Value
₹8.5 L
EMD Value
₹21,177
Closing Date
25 Jul 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Assistant executive engineer
Punalur Municipality
Annual plan 2026-2027 . Project no.85/27 Mannammoola Road Re-concreting Thekkumvila Panangad road side wall irish Aickarakkonam Thekkumvila Eda road re-concreting in Aickarakkonam ward-General Civil Work
2026_LSGD_860990_3
03/2026-27/AEE/LIDEW/PMC
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
90 days
Punalur Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹1,870
Yes
₹21,177
Yes
3 Sept 2026
18 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
18 Jul 2026
25 Jul 2026
18 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Mannamoola road -Raising of existing rcc side wall | |||||
| 1.001 | 11.1.1.1:Excavation for Structures Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material. I. Ordinary soil (i) Upto 3 m depth | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.002 | 11.4.1.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 I. P.C.C grade M 10 (i) Nominal mix 1:3:6 | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | 11.4.2.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 II. P.C.C grade M 15 (i) Nominal mix (1:2.5:5) | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.004 | 11.8:Supplying, fitting and placingTMT bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clauses 1000 and 1202 | 1 | tonne | - | - |
| 1.005 | OD504707/2025-2026: Filling with contractors own earth (excluding rock) in open areas in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering,lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.50m as per direction of engineer - in- charge. | - | cum | - | - |
| 2Thekkumvila panangad Road - side wall and irish | |||||
| 2.001 | 11.1.1.1:Excavation for Structures Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material. I. Ordinary soil (i) Upto 3 m depth | - | cum | - | - |
| 2.002 | 11.4.1.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 I. P.C.C grade M 10 (i) Nominal mix 1:3:6 | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 2.003 | 11.4.2.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 II. P.C.C grade M 15 (i) Nominal mix (1:2.5:5) | - | cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
finance_1456022.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
85FOT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.18 MB
BOQ_1456022.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
SBD85.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.68 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].