Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹1,583
Closing Date
10 Jul 2026, 2:30 pmClosed
Municipal Corporation of Rajahmundry
Rajahmundry
Providing Outlet Drain for Bhavya Home Apartment and D.No.68-20-03/4 at Revenue Colony Main Road in 50th division of RMC.
952120
107/MCR/General/2026-27
OPEN - NCB
Similar Work
EAST GODAVARI
9 documents required · 5 mandatory · 4 optional
₹57
₹1,583
11 Jul 2026
25 Jun 2026
25 Jun 2026
Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of cement concrete, wood work, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead of 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 202 MORD / MORTH (CC Work )
Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of cement concrete, wood work, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead of 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 202 MORD / MORTH (RCC)
Earth work excavation in all kinds of Soils for Structures as per drawing and technical specifications clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious materials and disposal upto a lead of 0.50Mtrs. Dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material as per Technical Specification 305 MORD/ 304 MORTH VP No. 484. For Manual Means
Collection and supply of 2.36mm to 5mm HBG Chipse/Quarry dust from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials and spreading the same to irrespective thickness including sectioning, levelling ramming and watering etc. complete as per S.S. and as directed by the Site Engineer.
Carting away of excavated earth / debries to a lead of 2KM (the rate including conveyance charges, labour charges for loading, unloading charges) including ideal hire charges of truck etc. complete as directed by the Departmental Authorities of the work.
Providing Plain Cement concrete (1:4:8) (Cement: fine aggregate: coarse aggregate) for foundations and under flooring bed using coarse aggregate 40mm size hard machine crushed granite from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, coarse aggregate, water etc. to site, excluding seigniorage charges, on all materials including all charges for machine mixing, laying concrete in foundations and under flooring bed, ramming in 15cm layers finishing top surface to the required level curing etc. complete for finished item of work (APSS No. 402).
PCC grade M20 (MORD) Providing Plain Cement Concrete Nominal Mix (1:2:4) using 20mm nominal size Graded hard stone aggregate, mechanically mixed, placed and compacted by vibration including curing for 14 days complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 MORD and 1500, 1700 & 2100 MORTH. for Approaches etc. (for Mechanical Mixer) With Form Work
Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of cement concrete, wood work, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead of 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 202 MORD / MORTH (CC Work )
Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of cement concrete, wood work, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead of 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 202 MORD / MORTH (RCC)
Earth work excavation in all kinds of Soils for Structures as per drawing and technical specifications clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious materials and disposal upto a lead of 0.50Mtrs. Dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material as per Technical Specification 305 MORD/ 304 MORTH VP No. 484. For Manual Means
Collection and supply of 2.36mm to 5mm HBG Chipse/Quarry dust from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials and spreading the same to irrespective thickness including sectioning, levelling ramming and watering etc. complete as per S.S. and as directed by the Site Engineer.
Carting away of excavated earth / debries to a lead of 2KM (the rate including conveyance charges, labour charges for loading, unloading charges) including ideal hire charges of truck etc. complete as directed by the Departmental Authorities of the work.
Providing Plain Cement concrete (1:4:8) (Cement: fine aggregate: coarse aggregate) for foundations and under flooring bed using coarse aggregate 40mm size hard machine crushed granite from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, coarse aggregate, water etc. to site, excluding seigniorage charges, on all materials including all charges for machine mixing, laying concrete in foundations and under flooring bed, ramming in 15cm layers finishing top surface to the required level curing etc. complete for finished item of work (APSS No. 402).
PCC grade M20 (MORD) Providing Plain Cement Concrete Nominal Mix (1:2:4) using 20mm nominal size Graded hard stone aggregate, mechanically mixed, placed and compacted by vibration including curing for 14 days complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 MORD and 1500, 1700 & 2100 MORTH. for Approaches etc. (for Mechanical Mixer) With Form Work
Details of Maximum amount reimbursable to the Contractor.
1. Provision for GST @18%
2. Provision for NAC @0.10%
3. Provision for Seigniorage Charges
4. Provision for DMF 30% on Seigniorage Charges
5. Provision for Merit 2% on Seigniorage Charges
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
aoc.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.01 MB
BOQ TS 41 NIT 107.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.02 MB
Contractor Information.pdf
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.09 MB
DECLARATION 107.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.02 MB
Doc.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.65 MB
Notice 2025.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.10 MB
PRINT TS 41 NIT 107.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].