Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹64.4 LAdmitted-Finance 497339 | KOREA | CHHATTISGARH | 497339 | ₹64.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹65.6 LAdmitted-Finance AZAD NAGAR GODRIPARA CHIRIMIRI DISTT MCB CHHATTISGARH PIN 497555 | KOREA | CHHATTISGARH | 497555 | ₹65.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹71.3 LAdmitted-Finance WARD NO 10 NEHRU PARK ROAD POST SURAJPUR DISTT SURAJPUR C G | SURAJPUR | CHHATTISGARH | 497229 | ₹71.3 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹74.2 LAdmitted-Finance WARD NO 02 RATAKHAR KORBA 495677 | KORBA | CHHATTISGARH | 495677 | ₹74.2 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹77.8 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹77.8 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ARUN KUMAR JAISWAL L1 | ASHOK KUMAR AGRAWAL L11 | Sajjan Kumar Agrawal L10 | VINAY JAISWAL L7 | M/S SUSHIL KUMAR SHUKLA L4 | SATTAN PAL L8 | SHREE SHYAM BABA CONSTRUCTION L3 | VINAY KUMAR JAISWAL L6 | SOMIT SINHA L2 | Narendra Kumar B Singh L9 | RISHI DEV YADAV L5 | ANSHUL GOYAL L12 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Item Description/ Heading | |||||||||||||||
| 1.01 | Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion, (i) Single socketed pipes. 110 mm diameter | 450 | metre | 122.13 ₹54,958.5 | 285.78 ₹1,28,601 | 218.16 ₹98,173.08 | 151.23 ₹68,053.5 | 150 ₹67,500 | 80 ₹36,000 Lowest | 135.3 ₹60,885 | 148.39 ₹66,775.5 | 124.25 ₹55,912.5 | 150 ₹67,500 | 146 ₹65,700 | 287.15 ₹1,29,217.5 |
| 2.01 | Cleaning of terrace/loft water storage tank (inside surface area) upto 2000 litre capacity at all heights with coconut brushes, duster etc., removal of silt, rubbish from the tank and cleaning the tank with fresh water disinfecting with bleaching powder @ 0.5gm per litre capacity of tank including marking the date of cleaning on the side of tank body with the help of stencil and paint and disposing of malba all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. (The old date already written on tank should be removed with paint remover or black paint and if date is not written with the stencil or old date is not removed deduction will be made @ Rs. 0.10 per litre) (if during cleaning any GI fittings or ball cock is damaged that is to be repaired by contractor at his own cost and nothing extra will be paid on this account) | 40,00,000 | litre | 0.15 ₹6,00,000 | 0.36 ₹14,40,000 | 0.28 ₹11,03,526.31 | 0.19 ₹7,60,000 | 0.12 ₹4,80,000 | 0.1 ₹4,00,000 | 0.17 ₹6,80,000 | 0.19 ₹7,60,000 | 0.16 ₹6,40,000 | 0.06 ₹2,40,000 Lowest | 0.18 ₹7,40,000 | 0.36 ₹14,40,000 |
| 3.01 | Disconnecting damaged overhead/terrace PVC water storage tank of any size from water supply line and removing from the terrace including shifting at ground level as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 50 | each | 128.21 ₹6,410.5 | 300.02 ₹15,001 | 229.03 ₹11,451.58 | 158.77 ₹7,938.5 | 100 ₹5,000 Lowest | 100 ₹5,000 Lowest | 142.04 ₹7,102 | 155.78 ₹7,789 | 130.44 ₹6,522 | 100 ₹5,000 Lowest | 153 ₹7,650 | 301.46 ₹15,073 |
| 4.01 | Dismantling G.I. pipes (external work) including excavation and refilling trenches after taking out the pipes, manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of pipes within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge : 15 mm to 40 mm nominal bore | 1,050 | metre | 41.8 ₹43,890 | 97.82 ₹1,02,711 | 74.68 ₹78,410.56 | 51.77 ₹54,358.5 | 50 ₹52,500 | 50 ₹52,500 | 46.31 ₹48,625.5 | 50.79 ₹53,329.5 | 42.53 ₹44,656.5 | 32 ₹33,600 Lowest | 51 ₹53,550 | 98.29 ₹1,03,204.5 |
| 5.01 | Dismantling G.I. pipes (external work) including excavation and refilling trenches after taking out the pipes, manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of pipes within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge : Above 40 mm nominal bore | 570 | metre | 45.53 ₹25,952.1 | 106.54 ₹60,727.8 | 81.33 ₹46,356.96 | 56.38 ₹32,136.6 | 50 ₹28,500 | 50 ₹28,500 | 50.44 ₹28,750.8 | 55.32 ₹31,532.4 | 46.32 ₹26,402.4 | 32 ₹18,240 Lowest | 54.77 ₹31,218.9 | 107.04 ₹61,012.8 |
| 6.01 | Dismantling of flushing cistern of all types (C.I /PVC/Vitrious China) including stacking of useful materials near the site and disposal of unserviceable materials within 50 metres lead. | 50 | each | 35.23 ₹1,761.5 | 82.43 ₹4,121.5 | 62.93 ₹3,146.29 | 43.62 ₹2,181 | 30 ₹1,500 Lowest | 50 ₹2,500 | 39.02 ₹1,951 | 42.8 ₹2,140 | 35.84 ₹1,792 | 50 ₹2,500 | 42.39 ₹2,119.5 | 82.82 ₹4,141 |
| 7.01 | Dismantling of C.I. sluice valve including stacking of useful materials within a lead of 50 metres Up to 150 mm diameter | 47 | each | 100.26 ₹4,712.22 | 234.6 ₹11,026.2 | 179.09 ₹8,417.3 | 124.15 ₹5,835.05 | 150 ₹7,050 | 100 ₹4,700 Lowest | 111.07 ₹5,220.29 | 121.81 ₹5,725.07 | 102 ₹4,794 | 100 ₹4,700 Lowest | 120 ₹5,640 | 235.72 ₹11,078.84 |
| 8.01 | Providing and fixing water closet squatting pan (Indian type W.C.pan ) with 100 mm sand cast Iron P or S trap, 10 litre low level white P.V.C. flushing cistern, including flush pipe, with manually controlle ddevice (handle lever) conforming to IS : 7231, with all fittings and fixtures complete, including cutting and making good the walls and floors wherever required: White Vitreous china Orissa pattern W.C. pan of size 580x440 mm with integral type foot rests | 100 | each | 2,128.71 ₹2,12,871 | 4,981.26 ₹4,98,126 | 3,802.6 ₹3,80,260.11 | 2,635.98 ₹2,63,598 | 2,000 ₹2,00,000 | 2,500 ₹2,50,000 | 2,358.28 ₹2,35,828 | 2,586.4 ₹2,58,640 | 2,065.76 ₹2,06,576 | 1,850 ₹1,85,000 Lowest | 2,651 ₹2,65,100 | 5,005.31 ₹5,00,531 |
| 9.01 | Providing and fixing white vitreous china pedestal type water closet(European type W.C. pan) with seat and lid, 10 litre low level white P.V.C. flushing cistern, including flush pipe, with manually controlled device (handle lever), conforming to IS : 7231, with all fittings and fixtures complete, including cutting and making good the walls and floors wherever required : W.C. pan with ISI marked white solid plastic seat and lid | 20 | each | 2,099.39 ₹41,987.8 | 4,912.66 ₹98,253.2 | 3,750.23 ₹75,004.65 | 2,599.67 ₹51,993.4 | 2,600 ₹52,000 | 2,500 ₹50,000 | 2,325.8 ₹46,516 | 2,550.78 ₹51,015.6 | 2,135.94 ₹42,718.8 | 2,000 ₹40,000 Lowest | 2,526 ₹50,520 | 4,936.38 ₹98,727.6 |
Tender Value
₹1.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.1 L
Closing Date
6 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
SO(Civil), SECL, Baikunthpur Area
SO(Civil), SECL, Baikunthpur Area
Repair and Maintenance work of Water Supply System of Churcha Township for Two (02) Years at Churcha (RO), Baikunthpur Area
2026_SECL_362281_1
SECL /BKP/ DGM(C) / e-T / 27
Open Tender
AMC WORKS
Item Rate
730 days
Churcha
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2.1 L
2 Sept 2026
21 Jul 2026
8 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
6 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026 - 30 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Item Description/ Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion, (i) Single socketed pipes. 110 mm diameter | 450 | metre | 276.12 | ₹1,24,253.99 |
| 2.01 | Cleaning of terrace/loft water storage tank (inside surface area) upto 2000 litre capacity at all heights with coconut brushes, duster etc., removal of silt, rubbish from the tank and cleaning the tank with fresh water disinfecting with bleaching powder @ 0.5gm per litre capacity of tank including marking the date of cleaning on the side of tank body with the help of stencil and paint and disposing of malba all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. (The old date already written on tank should be removed with paint remover or black paint and if date is not written with the stencil or old date is not removed deduction will be made @ Rs. 0.10 per litre) (if during cleaning any GI fittings or ball cock is damaged that is to be repaired by contractor at his own cost and nothing extra will be paid on this account) | 40,00,000 | litre | 0.35 | ₹13,96,691.95 |
| 3.01 | Disconnecting damaged overhead/terrace PVC water storage tank of any size from water supply line and removing from the terrace including shifting at ground level as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 50 | each | 289.88 | ₹14,493.84 |
| 4.01 | Dismantling G.I. pipes (external work) including excavation and refilling trenches after taking out the pipes, manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of pipes within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge : 15 mm to 40 mm nominal bore | 1,050 | metre | 94.52 | ₹99,241.31 |
| 5.01 | Dismantling G.I. pipes (external work) including excavation and refilling trenches after taking out the pipes, manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of pipes within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge : Above 40 mm nominal bore | 570 | metre | 102.93 | ₹58,672.27 |
| 6.01 | Dismantling of flushing cistern of all types (C.I /PVC/Vitrious China) including stacking of useful materials near the site and disposal of unserviceable materials within 50 metres lead. | 50 | each | 79.64 | ₹3,982.14 |
| 7.01 | Dismantling of C.I. sluice valve including stacking of useful materials within a lead of 50 metres Up to 150 mm diameter | 47 | each | 226.67 | ₹10,653.46 |
| 8.01 | Providing and fixing water closet squatting pan (Indian type W.C.pan ) with 100 mm sand cast Iron P or S trap, 10 litre low level white P.V.C. flushing cistern, including flush pipe, with manually controlle ddevice (handle lever) conforming to IS : 7231, with all fittings and fixtures complete, including cutting and making good the walls and floors wherever required: White Vitreous china Orissa pattern W.C. pan of size 580x440 mm with integral type foot rests | 100 | each | 4,812.81 | ₹4,81,280.99 |
| 9.01 | Providing and fixing white vitreous china pedestal type water closet(European type W.C. pan) with seat and lid, 10 litre low level white P.V.C. flushing cistern, including flush pipe, with manually controlled device (handle lever), conforming to IS : 7231, with all fittings and fixtures complete, including cutting and making good the walls and floors wherever required : W.C. pan with ISI marked white solid plastic seat and lid | 20 | each | 4,746.53 | ₹94,930.58 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.27 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.50 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
BOQ_375181.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].