Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹43.5 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹43.5 Cr | 1 | Accepted-Finance OK |
| 2 | 2₹47.2 CrAccepted-Finance 81 1 2ND FLOOR AUROBINDO TOWER SRI AUROBINDO MARG ADCHINI SOUTH DELHI DELHI 110017 | SOUTH DELHI | DELHI | 110017 | ₹47.2 Cr | 2 | Accepted-Finance OK |
| 3 | 3₹52.5 CrAccepted-Finance 1 BHARTI CRESCENT BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED BHARTI CRESCENT 1 NELSON MANDELA ROAD VASANT KUNJ PHASE II NEW DELHI 110 070 INDIA TEL NO 91 11 4666 6100 FAX NO 91 11 4666 6411 995 SOUTH WEST DELHI DELHI 110070 | NEW DELHI | DELHI | 110070 | ₹52.5 Cr | 3 | Accepted-Finance OK |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SISL Infotech Pvt. Ltd. | Bharti Airtel Services Limited | COMNET SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Price Bid 1(PB1- New Tool Procurement) | ||||||
| 1.01 | Unified Endpoint Management (UEM) | 17,000 | User per year | 9,35,85,000 ₹9,35,85,000 | 11,55,15,000 ₹11,55,15,000 | 7,96,45,000 ₹7,96,45,000 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) | 17,000 | User per year | 13,21,75,000 ₹13,21,75,000 | 13,12,40,000 ₹13,12,40,000 Lowest | 14,53,50,000 ₹14,53,50,000 |
| 1.03 | Security Service Edge (SSE) | 17,000 | User per year | 15,64,00,000 ₹15,64,00,000 Lowest | 17,10,20,000 ₹17,10,20,000 | 15,95,45,000 ₹15,95,45,000 |
| 2.00Price Bid 2(PB2): Implementation and Commissioning | ||||||
| 2.10 | Development, Implementation, and Integration Services (New Tools and Existing tools) | 1 | Lot, one time cost | 4,13,61,820 ₹4,13,61,820 | 5,93,07,999 ₹5,93,07,999 | 1,00,00,000 ₹1,00,00,000 Lowest |
| 3.00Price Bid 3 (PB3)- Human Resource Cost | ||||||
| 3.10 | Human Resource Cost | 6 | Resource Per Year | 4,88,25,000 ₹4,88,25,000 | 4,77,92,010 ₹4,77,92,010 | 3,99,90,000 ₹3,99,90,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹60 L
Closing Date
29 Jan 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
5 th floor, Shakti Bhawan, 14, Ashok Marg, Lucknow
Selection of Cyber Security System Integrator for Cyber Security Tools for PuVVNL, MVVNL, DVVNL, PVVNL, KESCo.
2025_UPPCL_1101411_1
04/UPPCL/IT/CSSI/2025 Dated 24.12.2025
Open Tender
Information Technology
Turn-key
Lucknow
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹11,800
Yes
Account Officer , Central Payment Cell
₹60 L
Yes
Lucknow
2 Jun 2026
24 Dec 2025
30 Jan 2026
24 Dec 2025
29 Jan 2026
24 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Price Bid 1(PB1- New Tool Procurement) | |||||
| 1.01 | Unified Endpoint Management (UEM) | 17,000 | User per year | 1 | ₹17,000 |
| 1.02 | Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) | 17,000 | User per year | 2 | ₹34,000 |
| 1.03 | Security Service Edge (SSE) | 17,000 | User per year | 3 | ₹51,000 |
| 2Price Bid 2(PB2): Implementation and Commissioning | |||||
| 2.1 | Development, Implementation, and Integration Services (New Tools and Existing tools) | 1 | Lot, one time cost | 11 | ₹11 |
| 3Price Bid 3 (PB3)- Human Resource Cost | |||||
| 3.1 | Human Resource Cost | 6 | Resource Per Year | 13 | ₹78 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
Selection_of_CSSI_for_Cyber_security_Tools.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.25 MB
BOQ_2030066.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].