Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹1,255Admitted-Finance | ₹1,255 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | ₹1,450Admitted-Finance | ₹1,450 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | JEBA GNANASIGAMANI | Nanthakumar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Hire vehicle : | |||||
| 1.01 | Hire charges for diesel driven Jeep
[5+1 Seat capacity] 12 Hours per day
[8.00 AM to 8.00 PM] | 1 | day | 1,150 ₹1,150 | 880 ₹880 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Retention charges per Hour for the period exceeding 12 Hours in a day | 1 | hour | 150 ₹150 Lowest | 175 ₹175 |
| 1.03 | Extra rate for night halt between 20.00 hours to 8 Hours on the next day | 1 | day | 150 ₹150 Lowest | 200 ₹200 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,200
Closing Date
26 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER/ GENERATION CIRCLE/ KUNDAH
O/o. THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER/ GENERATION CIRCLE / KUNDAH, KUNDAH BRIDGE POST, THE NILGIRIS - 643219
providing 1No. (5 PLUS 1 seat capacity) diesel driven jeep/van on hire basis for the daily official use AEE CIVIL GLENMORGAN for the period of one year from the date of utilization
2026_EB_641305_1
SEG/K/MM/TS.90/2025-2026
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Supply
365 days
KUNDAH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,200
Yes
18 Apr 2026
9 Jan 2026
27 Jan 2026
9 Jan 2026
26 Jan 2026
9 Jan 2026
Hire charges for diesel driven Jeep [5+1 Seat capacity] 12 Hours per day [8.00 AM to 8.00 PM]
Retention charges per Hour for the period exceeding 12 Hours in a day
Extra rate for night halt between 20.00 hours to 8 Hours on the next day
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.65 MB
BOQ_768058.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].