Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1,099Accepted-Finance 8 1 58 KRISHNASAMY STREET THOTTILPATTY METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹1,099 | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S MANONMANI L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hire charges of a Diesel driven Van per day for a period of 12.00 hrs or part there of | 1 | Day | 1,099 ₹1,099 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Retention charges exceeding 12.00 Hrs. in a day | 1 | Hour | 30 ₹30 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Diesel consumption KM/LIT | 1 | KM | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,100
Closing Date
16 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CHIEF ENGINEER/MTPS-I
CHIEF ENGINEER MTPS-I METTUR DAM
MTPS-1 ES Circle EMI Division - Provision of 1 No. Tavera Van or equivalent Diesel driven of seating capacity 8 1 including driver on hire basis for the official use of EE EM I MTPS-1 for the period of one year from the date of execution of agreemen
2026_EB_672487_1
CE-MTPSI-SE-ES-EMI-OT160-25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Supply
365 days
MTPS-I/METTURDAM
As tender specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹4,100
4 Jun 2026
9 Mar 2026
17 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
Hire charges of a Diesel driven Van per day for a period of 12.00 hrs or part there of
Retention charges exceeding 12.00 Hrs. in a day
Diesel consumption KM/LIT
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
BOQ_808208.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].