Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC As the lowest valid bidder (L1), the contract is hereby awarded to your agency. |
| 2 | L2₹1.7 LRejected-Finance BELGHORIA BARRACKPORE II DEVELOPMENT BLOCK NORTH 24 PGS | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700028 | ₹1.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2 |
| 3 | L3₹1.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3 |
| 4 | L4₹1.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.9 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance 4 |
| 5 | L5₹1.9 LRejected-Finance SADARPUR JAGANNATHPUR NORTH 24 PARGANAS KOLKATA 700126 | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700126 | ₹1.9 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance 5 |
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹3,828
Closing Date
25 Jun 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Officer, Barasat-I Panchayat Samity
Chhotojagulia, North 24 Parganas
Construction of new source of drinking water through Installation of water Purifier at Paschim Khilkapur GP land,Moynagodi Land JL No-6 ,Sansad No Activity Code-11931592
2025_ZPHD_863058_9
WBNPG/N-24/007(2025-26)/15th. FC/BST-I
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
under Barasat-I Panchayat Samiti
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
₹3,828
31 Aug 2026
12 Jun 2025
27 Jun 2025
12 Jun 2025
25 Jun 2025
12 Jun 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Supartha Kundu Created Date/Time: 10-Jul-2025 02:46 PM Tender Title: Construction of new source of drinking water through Installation of water Purifier at Paschim Khilkapur GP land,Moynagodi Land JL No-6 ,Sansad No Activity Code-11931592 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_863058_9
Tender Inviting Authority: Barasat-I Panchayat Samiti
Name of Work: Construction of new source of drinking water through Installation of water Purifier at Paschim Khilkapur GP land,Moynagodi Land JL No:6 ,Sansad No- Activity Code:11931592
Contract No: WBNPG/N-24/007(2025-26)/15th. FC/BST-I, MEMO NO.: 771/BST-I P.S, DATED: 12.06.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SUJANA ENGINEERING CO. (GSTN-19AAPPI6699J1ZP) BID ID -6597678 191381.00 -0.13 191132.20 One Lakh Ninty One Thousand One Hundred and Thirty Two
2.00 M/S TISHA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-19AGTPH5555L1ZL) BID ID -6620064 191381.00 -0.31 190787.72 One Lakh Ninty Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty Seven
3.00 SARIFUL ISLAM (GSTN-19AEZPI4193P1ZA) BID ID -6620245 191381.00 -0.01 191361.86 One Lakh Ninty One Thousand Three Hundred and Sixty One
4.00 M/S K. G. N. CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19AFUPM7361M1ZF) BID ID -6621942 191381.00 -10.89 170539.61 One Lakh Seventy Thousand Five Hundred and Thirty Nine
5.00 Anushka Enterprise (GSTN-19BFEPM9280E1Z5) BID ID -6624902 191381.00 -0.30 190806.86 One Lakh Ninty Thousand Eight Hundred and Six
6.00 B. B. CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19AGXPB0638C1ZG) BID ID -6624979 191381.00 -0.20 190998.24 One Lakh Ninty Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninty Eight
7.00 SAJIB KUMAR BISWAS (GSTN-19ALRPB4640B3Z9) BID ID -6625034 191381.00 -0.55 190328.40 One Lakh Ninty Thousand Three Hundred and Twenty Eight
8.00 MD ABID HOSSAIN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6597567 191381.00 -0.01 191361.86 One Lakh Ninty One Thousand Three Hundred and Sixty One
9.00 M/S ELIIS CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6597530 191381.00 -0.05 191285.31 One Lakh Ninty One Thousand Two Hundred and Eighty Five
10.00 REFRESHING RENOVATIONS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6637385 191381.00 -14.60 163439.37 One Lakh Sixty Three Thousand Four Hundred and Thirty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: REFRESHING RENOVATIONS(163439.37)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of new source of drinking water through Installation of water Purifier at Paschim Khilkapur GP land,Moynagodi Land JL No-6 ,Sansad No Activity Code-11931592 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_863058_9
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 REFRESHING RENOVATIONS (BID ID -6637385) 163439.37 L1
2 M/S K. G. N. CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6621942) 170539.61 L2
3 SAJIB KUMAR BISWAS (BID ID -6625034) 190328.40 L3
4 M/S TISHA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6620064) 190787.72 L4
5 Anushka Enterprise (BID ID -6624902) 190806.86 L5
6 B. B. CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6624979) 190998.24 L6
7 SUJANA ENGINEERING CO. (BID ID -6597678) 191132.20 L7
8 M/S ELIIS CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6597530) 191285.31 L8
9 SARIFUL ISLAM (BID ID -6620245) 191361.86 L9
10 MD ABID HOSSAIN (BID ID -6597567) 191361.86 L9
stage.html
html • 0.07 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].